NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jordan Stellato, PA-C

Surgical Physician Assistant · Dallas, TX

Jordan Stellato, PA-C is a surgical physician assistant with a practice address in Dallas, Texas, and NPI 1093335028, issued on Apr 20, 2020. Check the license (Texas PA13728, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1093335028
Name
Jordan Stellato
Credential
PA-C
Primary taxonomy
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X
License number
PA13728 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
8230 Walnut Hill LN Ste 320, Dallas, TX 75231
Phone
(817) 247-7284
Enumerated
Apr 20, 2020
Record last updated
Sep 4, 2020 (not updated in 6 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20200909001652); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 8230 Walnut Hill LN Ste 320

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Claire BrewerPhysician Assistant1700434750
  2. Courtney Cartier, D.OSurgery Physician1225562648
  3. Christopher Cooper, MDSurgery Physician1689835985
  4. Philip Edmundson, M.D.Surgical Critical Care Physician1831533835
  5. Matthew Elson, MDSurgical Critical Care Physician1518454354
  6. Mohammad Frotan, MDSurgical Critical Care Physician1346460169

Verify Jordan Stellato in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
    Search for license PA13728
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Texas license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

95% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average surgical physician assistant in 2024

15 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 304 among the 10,174 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Jordan Stellato15
  2. Specialty average304

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 75.3 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score68.1
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%49.5
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%100.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $182.82

7 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Integra LifeSciences Corporation. The 7,578 providers of this specialty with any payment received $703.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Jordan Stellato$182.82
  2. Specialty average$703.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Texas Health Physicians GroupSunnyvale, TX

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Jordan Stellato among 1,350 surgical physician assistant records in Texas

Jordan Stellato, PA-C is one of 1,350 surgical physician assistant records with a practice address in Texas. 55% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2020, is newer than 78% of them.

  • NPI issued2020 · 78% of these records are older, 19% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 55% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 46% of these records are
  • Graduated2020 · median 2016 among the 617 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2020 · 52% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363AS0400X and a Texas practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Surgical Physician Assistant providers in Texas

There are 1,350 surgical physician assistant records in Texas.

The 8 surgical physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Jessica Barnett, PA-CDallas, TX 752311154691269
  2. Kelly Campbell, PADallas, TX 752311386605913
  3. Bonnie Chester, P.A.Dallas, TX 752311659384154
  4. Courtney Cloud, PACDallas, TX 752311174653448
  5. Helene Futch, P.A.Dallas, TX 752311598778094
  6. Carol Hunnicutt, PA-CDallas, TX 752311750496469
  7. Josephine Karl, PADallas, TX 752311316051071
  8. Ryan Martin, PACDallas, TX 752311124163894

Common questions

What is Jordan Stellato, PA-C's NPI number?

Jordan Stellato, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1093335028, issued on Apr 20, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jordan Stellato, PA-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 8230 Walnut Hill LN Ste 320, Dallas, TX, 75231. Phone: (817) 247-7284. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jordan Stellato, PA-C's license?

NPPES lists Texas license number PA13728, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Jordan Stellato, PA-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Jordan Stellato, PA-C had 15 Medicare Part D claims; the average among surgical physician assistant prescribers was 304. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Jordan Stellato, PA-C's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 75.3 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.