NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Kaci O'Neill, MSN

Family Nurse Practitioner · Poplar Bluff, MO

Kaci O'Neill, MSN is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Poplar Bluff, Missouri, and NPI 1396133260, issued on Dec 31, 2014. Check the license (Missouri 2015002154, as entered in NPPES) with the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1396133260
Name
Kaci O'Neill
Credential
MSN
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License numbers
2015002154 MO
2010002706 MO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3100 Oak Grove RD, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Phone
(573) 776-9699
Enumerated
Dec 31, 2014
Record last updated
Nov 7, 2023
Fax
(573) 776-9607
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3100 Oak Grove RD

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Ebrahim Abuhadi, MDInternal Medicine Physician1770279754
  2. Muhammad Saad Ahmad, MDInternal Medicine Physician1679461628
  3. Bisma Ahsan, MDStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1932803483
  4. Tirso Aldana, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1356305684
  5. Mohanad Alfaqih, M.DPulmonary Disease Physician1598085235
  6. Ali Ahsan Ali, MDPsychiatry Physician1427570993

Verify Kaci O'Neill in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Missouri board licenses this profession
    Search for license 2015002154
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Missouri license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

84% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

207 Medicare Part D claims for 61 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 19% of claims.

  1. Kaci O'Neill207
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Ibuprofen33 claims
  2. Calcitriol24 claims
  3. Furosemide21 claims
  4. Farxiga13 claims
  5. Jardiance11 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $77.95

4 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Otsuka America Pharmaceutical, Inc. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Kaci O'Neill$77.95
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Kaci O'Neill among 5,226 family nurse practitioner records in Missouri

Kaci O'Neill, MSN is one of 5,226 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Missouri. 79% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2014, is newer than 29% of them.

  • NPI issued2014 · 29% of these records are older, 66% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 79% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 64% of these records are
  • Record last updated2023 · 44% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a Missouri practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

84 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Poplar Bluff

They are 84 of the 1,388 NPPES records with a practice address in Poplar Bluff, and 5,226 family nurse practitioner records in Missouri.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Donna Akers, FNP-CPoplar Bluff, MO 639011851370340
  2. Cheryl Allen, NPPoplar Bluff, MO 639011841392388
  3. Becky Cannaday, FNPPoplar Bluff, MO 639011609848662
  4. Doris Hays, FNPPoplar Bluff, MO 639011437137056
  5. Shelly HudsonPoplar Bluff, MO 639011821192048
  6. Janet Kinworthy, FNPPoplar Bluff, MO 639011700864360
  7. Susie Owens, FNPPoplar Bluff, MO 639011477644177
  8. Sondra Reese, FNPPoplar Bluff, MO 639011356313316

Common questions

What is Kaci O'Neill, MSN's NPI number?

Kaci O'Neill, MSN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1396133260, issued on Dec 31, 2014. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Kaci O'Neill, MSN located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3100 Oak Grove RD, Poplar Bluff, MO, 63901. Phone: (573) 776-9699. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Kaci O'Neill, MSN's license?

NPPES lists Missouri license number 2015002154, as entered by the provider. Search the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Kaci O'Neill, MSN prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Kaci O'Neill, MSN had 207 Medicare Part D claims for 61 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.