Kaitlyn Belanger, DO
Internal Medicine Physician · Newberg, OR
Kaitlyn Belanger, DO is an internal medicine physician with a practice address in Newberg, Oregon, and NPI 1467196329, issued on Apr 26, 2022. Check the license on the Oregon Medical Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Kaitlyn Belanger
- Credential
- DO
- Primary taxonomy
- Internal Medicine Physician 207R00000X
- Practice location
- 1001 N Providence Dr, Newberg, OR 97132
- Phone
- (503) 537-5607
- Enumerated
- Apr 26, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1001 N Providence Dr
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Molly Auwen, RNMedical-Surgical Registered Nurse1932026796
- Stephanie Barner, RDRegistered Dietitian1205728854
- Michael Brask, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1497143077
- James Cooke, FNP-CFamily Nurse Practitioner1366446742
- Bryn Davies, PNPPediatric Registered Nurse1093573818
- Joshua Dillard, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1982954715
Verify Kaitlyn Belanger in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersOregon Medical BoardCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
89% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average internal medicine physician in 2024
310 Medicare Part D claims for 113 beneficiaries, against an average of 2,785 among the 127,794 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 20% of claims.
Most prescribed
- Atorvastatin Calcium38 claims
- Amlodipine Besylate19 claims
- Pantoprazole Sodium19 claims
- Lisinopril17 claims
- Hydrochlorothiazide13 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Providence Health And Services OregonNewberg, OR
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
27 internal medicine physician records list a Newberg practice address
They are 27 of the 703 NPPES records with a Newberg practice address, and 2,511 internal medicine physician records in Oregon.
All 27 in Newberg → All 2,511 in Oregon → Every provider in Newberg →
Other internal medicine physician records in Oregon
- Charmaine Clarisse Abalos, M.D.Medford, OR1700376050
- Soraya Abbassian, M.D.Portland, OR1225029184
- Nicholas Abbott, M.D.Tualatin, OR1124319330
- Mohamed Abdel Khalek, M.DRoseburg, OR1972687390
- Rand AbedalweliPortland, OR1265019996
- Robert Abernathy, M.D.Bend, OR1063433449
- Hazel Jane Abool, M.D.Springfield, OR1346538360
- Mohamed Aboukhashan, MDMedford, OR1932350782
- Allison Abraham, D.O.Portland, OR1831488444
- Mary Abraham, MDCorvallis, OR1073876199
Common questions
What is Kaitlyn Belanger, DO's NPI number?
Kaitlyn Belanger, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1467196329, issued on Apr 26, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Kaitlyn Belanger, DO located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1001 N Providence Dr, Newberg, OR, 97132. Phone: (503) 537-5607. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Kaitlyn Belanger, DO's license?
Search the Oregon Medical Board at https://www.oregon.gov/OMB/Pages/default.aspx. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
How much does Kaitlyn Belanger, DO prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Kaitlyn Belanger, DO had 310 Medicare Part D claims for 113 beneficiaries; the average among internal medicine physician prescribers was 2,785. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.