Kali Gray, DO
Internal Medicine Physician · Grand Rapids, MI
Kali Gray, DO is an internal medicine physician with a practice address in Grand Rapids, Michigan, and NPI 1003439852, issued on May 27, 2020. Check the license (Michigan 5101028691, as entered in NPPES) on the Michigan Board of Medicine; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Kali Gray
- Credential
- DO
- Primary taxonomy
- Internal Medicine Physician 207R00000X
- License number
- 5101028691 MI
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 330 E Beltline Ave NE Ste 100, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
- Phone
- (616) 752-6235
- Enumerated
- May 27, 2020
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 330 E Beltline Ave NE Ste 100
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Scott Buchowski, MDNephrology Physician1790170629
- Paul Delyria, M.D.Nephrology Physician1457690125
- Erika Geile, DIETICIAN, RDRegistered Dietitian1013558063
- Melanie Lyon, FNPNurse Practitioner1699436592
- Daniel Meyer, M.D.Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1427412832
- Kristina Oosterhouse, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1689994949
Verify Kali Gray in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersMichigan Board of Medicine
Search for license 5101028691Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
99% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average internal medicine physician in 2024
21 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 2,785 among the 127,794 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
Industry payments in 2024: $490.36
16 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Bayer Healthcare Pharmaceuticals Inc.. The 65,274 providers of this specialty with any payment received $2,536.66 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Renal Associates OF West Michigan PCGrand Rapids, MI
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
492 internal medicine physician records list a Grand Rapids practice address
They are 492 of the 18,005 NPPES records with a Grand Rapids practice address, and 6,589 internal medicine physician records in Michigan.
All 492 in Grand Rapids → All 6,589 in Michigan → Every provider in Grand Rapids →
Other internal medicine physician records in Michigan
- Keith Aaronson, MDAnn Arbor, MI1144305301
- Tomas Abalo, M.D.Iron Mountain, MI1336199975
- Ali Abbas, M.D.Pontiac, MI1972167526
- Hawazin Abbas, MDAuburn Hills, MI1699020677
- Imran Abbasi, D.O.Warren, MI1427409887
- Ramzi Abbasi, MDSaginaw, MI1164270005
- Saadat Abbasi, MDKalamazoo, MI1912005596
- Shahzaman Abbasi, MDLansing, MI1376512111
- Youssef Abbiss, D.O.Mount Clemens, MI1982991881
- Joseph Abbo, MDYpsilanti, MI1982136503
Common questions
What is Kali Gray, DO's NPI number?
Kali Gray, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003439852, issued on May 27, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Kali Gray, DO located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 330 E Beltline Ave NE Ste 100, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506. Phone: (616) 752-6235. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Kali Gray, DO's license?
NPPES lists Michigan license number 5101028691, as entered by the provider. Search the Michigan Board of Medicine at https://www.michigan.gov/lara/bureau-list/bpl/health/hp-lic-health-prof/medical. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
How much does Kali Gray, DO prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Kali Gray, DO had 21 Medicare Part D claims; the average among internal medicine physician prescribers was 2,785. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.