Registry data as of Aug 27, 2026

Kathryn Harrison, P.A.

Medical Physician Assistant · Englewood, CO

Kathryn Harrison, P.A. is a medical physician assistant with a practice address in Englewood, Colorado, and NPI 1316299126, issued on Oct 4, 2012. Check the license (Colorado PA.0003561, as entered in NPPES) with the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, loaded Aug 27, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordas of Aug 27, 2026
1316299126
Name
Kathryn Harrison
Credential
P.A.
Primary taxonomy
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X
License number
PA.0003561 CO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3701 S Clarkson St Ste 400, Englewood, CO 80113
Phone
(303) 761-7797
Enumerated
Oct 4, 2012
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3701 S Clarkson St Ste 400

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Richard Asarch, M.D.MOHS-Micrographic Surgery Physician1538112305
  2. Roberto Belli, M.D.Dermatology Physician1770879264
  3. Jennifer Burke, NPCNurse Practitioner1356547392
  4. Kathleen Engeln, MDDermatology Physician1720441496
  5. Amber Long, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1902858095
  6. Tanya Riddle, M.D.Dermatology Physician1497010250

Verify Kathryn Harrison in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Colorado board licenses this profession
    Search for license PA.0003561
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Find the Colorado license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

5% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average medical physician assistant in 2024

1,087 Medicare Part D claims for 415 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,139 among the 25,090 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 20% of claims.

  1. Kathryn Harrison1,087
  2. Specialty average1,139

Most prescribed

  1. Ketoconazole139 claims
  2. Triamcinolone Acetonide108 claims
  3. Clobetasol Propionate89 claims
  4. Fluorouracil74 claims
  5. Dupixent Pen67 claims
  6. Mupirocin47 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's Medicare quality score for 2023: 83.3 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score79.4
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%65.8
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%99.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $3,082.83

154 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Abbvie Inc.. The 16,940 providers of this specialty with any payment received $1,050.90 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Kathryn Harrison$3,082.83
  2. Specialty average$1,050.90

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

One hospital or facility affiliation

  1. Forefront Dermatology SCLakewood, CO

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.

Medical Physician Assistant providers in Colorado

There are 1,127 medical physician assistant records in Colorado.

Other medical physician assistant records in Colorado

  1. Brianna Abbott, PA-CColorado Springs, CO1013366905
  2. Jennifer Abraham, PA-CFort Collins, CO1194121657
  3. Lisa Adams, MPAS, PAColorado Springs, CO1851726681
  4. Meagan Adams, PA-CAurora, CO1104532241
  5. Lacey Aghazarian, PA-CHighlands Ranch, CO1972067627
  6. Carmen Aguirre, PA-CColorado Springs, CO1669538161
  7. Amy Akerman, PA-CAurora, CO1922326024
  8. Brooke Albert, PA-CGolden, CO1932622719
  9. Marcy Albert, PA-CDenver, CO1497177794
  10. Richard Albu, PA-CAurora, CO1780728568

Common questions

What is Kathryn Harrison, P.A.'s NPI number?

Kathryn Harrison, P.A.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1316299126, issued on Oct 4, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Kathryn Harrison, P.A. located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3701 S Clarkson St Ste 400, Englewood, CO, 80113. Phone: (303) 761-7797. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Kathryn Harrison, P.A.'s license?

NPPES lists Colorado license number PA.0003561, as entered by the provider. Search the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Kathryn Harrison, P.A. prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Kathryn Harrison, P.A. had 1,087 Medicare Part D claims for 415 beneficiaries; the average among medical physician assistant prescribers was 1,139. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Kathryn Harrison, P.A.'s Medicare quality score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 83.3 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.