NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Kelly Marcum

Family Nurse Practitioner · Florence, KY

Kelly Marcum is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Florence, Kentucky, and NPI 1013619378, issued on Mar 20, 2023. Check the license (Kentucky 3015295, as entered in NPPES) with the Kentucky board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1013619378
Name
Kelly Marcum
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
3015295 KY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
7560 US Highway 42, Florence, KY 41042
Phone
(859) 283-2475
Enumerated
Mar 20, 2023
Record last updated
Mar 20, 2023
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 7560 US Highway 42

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Benton Dammel, D.C.Chiropractor1285776377
  2. Kayla Landrum, NPFamily Nurse Practitioner1821885336
  3. Taylor White, APRN, MSN, FNP-CNurse Practitioner1346986411

Verify Kelly Marcum in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Kentucky board licenses this profession
    Search for license 3015295
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Kentucky license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Industry payments in 2024: $501.39

2 payments; by number, the most common kind was travel and lodging; the largest payer was Intuitive Surgical, Inc. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Kelly Marcum$501.39
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Kelly Marcum among 5,545 family nurse practitioner records in Kentucky

Kelly Marcum is one of 5,545 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Kentucky. 84% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2023, is newer than 82% of them.

  • NPI issued2023 · 82% of these records are older, 12% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 84% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 69% of these records are
  • Record last updated2023 · 39% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a Kentucky practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

46 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Florence

They are 46 of the 1,234 NPPES records with a practice address in Florence, and 5,545 family nurse practitioner records in Kentucky.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Kelly Bishop, APRNFlorence, KY 410421497163034
  2. Jennifer Colwell, APRNFlorence, KY 410421649435777
  3. Barbara Derosa, ARNPFlorence, KY 410421780674614
  4. Allison Flesch, APRNFlorence, KY 410421790067056
  5. Pamela Fletcher, CNPFlorence, KY 410421336186659
  6. Jeanne Gripshover, APRNFlorence, KY 410421770902967
  7. Rachel Heidenreich, APRNFlorence, KY 410421194910174
  8. Timmy Helton, APRNFlorence, KY 410421861765414

Common questions

What is Kelly Marcum's NPI number?

Kelly Marcum's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1013619378, issued on Mar 20, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Kelly Marcum located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 7560 US Highway 42, Florence, KY, 41042. Phone: (859) 283-2475. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Kelly Marcum's license?

NPPES lists Kentucky license number 3015295, as entered by the provider. Search the Kentucky board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.