NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Kelly Mohr

Family Medicine Physician · Lone Tree, CO

Kelly Mohr is a family medicine physician with a practice address in Lone Tree, Colorado, and NPI 1053013714, issued on Mar 20, 2023. Check the license (Colorado DR.0074127, as entered in NPPES) on the Colorado Medical Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1053013714
Name
Kelly Mohr
Primary taxonomy
Family Medicine Physician 207Q00000X
License number
DR.0074127 CO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
10375 Park Meadows Dr Ste 100, Lone Tree, CO 80124
Phone
(303) 225-0025
Enumerated
Mar 20, 2023
Record last updated
Aug 7, 2026
Fax
(303) 225-0029
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20260513003613); may accept Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
Rocky Vista University College Of Osteopathic Med, 2023
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 10375 Park Meadows Dr Ste 100

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Layne Cryan, PA-CPhysician Assistant1376917013
  2. Susan Cump, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1992945208
  3. Monica Dell'Armi, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1902062490
  4. Lance Jackson, FNP-CFamily Nurse Practitioner1356926299
  5. Gabriela Kaldan, DOFamily Medicine Physician1619439189
  6. Ann Linares, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1790892065

Verify Kelly Mohr in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersColorado Medical Board
    Search for license DR.0074127
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Colorado license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

99% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family medicine physician in 2024

19 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 3,544 among the 117,163 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Kelly Mohr19
  2. Specialty average3,544

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Kelly Mohr among 3,563 family medicine physician records in Colorado

Kelly Mohr is one of 3,563 family medicine physician records with a practice address in Colorado. 76% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2023, is newer than 97% of them.

  • NPI issued2023 · 97% of these records are older, 1% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 76% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 58% of these records are
  • Graduated2023 · median 2008 among the 2,077 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 58% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 207Q00000X and a Colorado practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

40 family medicine physician records list a practice address in Lone Tree

They are 40 of the 1,405 NPPES records with a practice address in Lone Tree, and 3,563 family medicine physician records in Colorado.

The 8 family medicine physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Elizabeth Baker, MDLone Tree, CO 801241508863218
  2. Debra Bislip, MDLone Tree, CO 801241447291125
  3. Chester Cedars, M.D.Lone Tree, CO 801241740397090
  4. Mary Coleman, MDLone Tree, CO 801241609961358
  5. Dennis Furr, D.O.Lone Tree, CO 801241093778979
  6. Kelley Glancey, MDLone Tree, CO 801241255494613
  7. Suzanne Hutchison, MDLone Tree, CO 801241619927308
  8. Warren Levinson, M.D.Lone Tree, CO 801241427115419

Common questions

What is Kelly Mohr's NPI number?

Kelly Mohr's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1053013714, issued on Mar 20, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Kelly Mohr located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 10375 Park Meadows Dr Ste 100, Lone Tree, CO, 80124. Phone: (303) 225-0025. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Kelly Mohr's license?

NPPES lists Colorado license number DR.0074127, as entered by the provider. Search the Colorado Medical Board at https://dpo.colorado.gov/Medical. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Kelly Mohr prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Kelly Mohr had 19 Medicare Part D claims; the average among family medicine physician prescribers was 3,544. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.