NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D.

Pain Medicine (Anesthesiology) Physician · Camp Hill, PA

Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D. is a pain medicine (anesthesiology) physician with a practice address in Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, and NPI 1801041744, issued on Nov 19, 2008. Check the license (Pennsylvania MD435643, as entered in NPPES) on the Pennsylvania Department of State (PALS); the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1801041744
Name
Kelsi Erin Tagliati
Credential
M.D.
Primary taxonomy
Pain Medicine (Anesthesiology) Physician 207LP2900X
License numbers
MD435643 PA
MT183928 PA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3399 Trindle RD, Camp Hill, PA 17011
Phone
(717) 761-5530
Enumerated
Nov 19, 2008
Record last updated
Dec 3, 2021 (not updated in 5 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(717) 737-7197
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20091221000523); accepts Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
Pennsylvania State University College Of Medicine, 2004
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3399 Trindle RD

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Nathan Angerett, D.O.Orthopaedic Surgery Physician1871945857
  2. Lexi Augustine, PA-CPhysician Assistant1912874561
  3. Richard Boal, M.D.Orthopaedic Surgery Physician1366449597
  4. Lynn Bower, OTOccupational Therapist1154353803
  5. Amy Brown, MDOrthopaedic Surgery Physician1275693186
  6. Adam Buerk, DOOrthopaedic Surgery Physician1902038037

Verify Kelsi Erin Tagliati in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersPennsylvania Department of State (PALS)
    Search for license MD435643
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Pennsylvania license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

98% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average pain medicine (anesthesiology) physician in 2024

38 Medicare Part D claims for 29 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,750 among the 2,982 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 0% of claims.

  1. Kelsi Tagliati38
  2. Specialty average1,750

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 80 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualitynot scored (reweighted)
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%66.2
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%82.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Orthopedic Surgeons LtdCamp Hill, PA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Kelsi Erin Tagliati among 200 pain medicine (anesthesiology) physician records in Pennsylvania

Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D. is one of 200 pain medicine (anesthesiology) physician records with a practice address in Pennsylvania. 83% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2008, is newer than 53% of them.

  • NPI issued2008 · 53% of these records are older, 43% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 83% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 77% of these records are
  • Graduated2004 · median 2007 among the 153 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2021 · 56% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 207LP2900X and a Pennsylvania practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Pain Medicine (Anesthesiology) Physician providers in Pennsylvania

There are 200 pain medicine (anesthesiology) physician records in Pennsylvania.

The 8 pain medicine (anesthesiology) physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Taryn Reichard, D.O.Enola, PA 170251114269891
  2. Noriyuki Amemiya, MDHershey, PA 170331720280266
  3. Randolph Chang, MDHershey, PA 170331497781488
  4. Christopher CollinsHershey, PA 170331235525676
  5. Jill Eckert, DOHershey, PA 170331639119902
  6. Mohamed Farrag, MDHershey, PA 170331114389970
  7. David Giampetro, M.D.Hershey, PA 170331215941042
  8. Vitaly Gordin, MDHershey, PA 170331164476594

Common questions

What is Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D.'s NPI number?

Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801041744, issued on Nov 19, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D. located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3399 Trindle RD, Camp Hill, PA, 17011. Phone: (717) 761-5530. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D.'s license?

NPPES lists Pennsylvania license number MD435643, as entered by the provider. Search the Pennsylvania Department of State (PALS) at https://www.pals.pa.gov/. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D. prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D. had 38 Medicare Part D claims for 29 beneficiaries; the average among pain medicine (anesthesiology) physician prescribers was 1,750. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Kelsi Erin Tagliati, M.D.'s MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 80 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.