NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Kendyl Geeze, LMHC

Mental Health Counselor · Worcester, MA

Kendyl Geeze, LMHC is a mental health counselor with a practice address in Worcester, Massachusetts, and NPI 1821677345, issued on Apr 2, 2021. Check the license (Massachusetts 12252, as entered in NPPES) with the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1821677345
Name
Kendyl Geeze
Credential
LMHC
Primary taxonomy
Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
License number
12252 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
405 Grove St, Worcester, MA 01605
Phone
(508) 409-6134
Enumerated
Apr 2, 2021
Record last updated
Apr 2, 2021 (not updated in 5 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(617) 807-0958
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20240113000220); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 405 Grove St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Cheryl Baskin, L.M.T.Massage Therapist1407160856
  2. Alyson BurchfieldProfessional Counselor1477126266
  3. Christine Digregorio, NURSE PRACTITIONERAdult Health Nurse Practitioner1497892293
  4. Todd Jenny, D.D.S.Periodontics1285075614
  5. Bogdan Nedelescu, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1699732800
  6. Elizabeth Ortiz, LMHCMental Health Counselor1639354814

Verify Kendyl Geeze in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Massachusetts board licenses this profession
    Search for license 12252
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Massachusetts license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Thrive Counseling LLCWorcester, MA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Kendyl Geeze among 18,415 mental health counselor records in Massachusetts

Kendyl Geeze, LMHC is one of 18,415 mental health counselor records with a practice address in Massachusetts. 7% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 70% of them.

  • NPI issued2021 · 70% of these records are older, 26% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 7% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 10% of these records are
  • Graduated2017 · median 2014 among the 1,811 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2021 · 60% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 101YM0800X and a Massachusetts practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

929 mental health counselor records list a practice address in Worcester

They are 929 of the 13,166 NPPES records with a practice address in Worcester, and 18,415 mental health counselor records in Massachusetts.

The 8 mental health counselor records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Heidi Diroberto, LMHCWorcester, MA 016051326106667
  2. Patricia Gross, MS, LMHCWorcester, MA 016051265576938
  3. Allan Ham, LCSWWorcester, MA 016051235279951
  4. Jacqueline Heffernan, MSWWorcester, MA 016051932234291
  5. Elana Hersh, MAWorcester, MA 016051356556948
  6. Lauren Lussier, M.A.Worcester, MA 016051275661167
  7. Lucia Maneri, LMHCWorcester, MA 016051659426229
  8. Meghan McGuirk, LMHCWorcester, MA 016051700914363

Common questions

What is Kendyl Geeze, LMHC's NPI number?

Kendyl Geeze, LMHC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1821677345, issued on Apr 2, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Kendyl Geeze, LMHC located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 405 Grove St, Worcester, MA, 01605. Phone: (508) 409-6134. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Kendyl Geeze, LMHC's license?

NPPES lists Massachusetts license number 12252, as entered by the provider. Search the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.