NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Kristy Bolha, D.P.T

Physical Therapist · Royal Palm Beach, FL

Kristy Bolha, D.P.T is a physical therapist with a practice address in Royal Palm Beach, Florida, and NPI 1073944682, issued on Dec 7, 2013. Check the license (Florida PT 26689, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1073944682
Name
Kristy Bolha
Credential
D.P.T
Primary taxonomy
Physical Therapist 225100000X
License number
PT 26689 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
11482 Okeechobee Blvd Ste 2, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Phone
(561) 432-0111
Enumerated
Dec 7, 2013
Record last updated
Mar 4, 2026
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20140117000889); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 11482 Okeechobee Blvd Ste 2

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Joseph Hitchcock, DPTPhysical Therapist1760834865
  2. Nidhi LoganiPhysical Therapist1932555968
  3. David Pinero, PTPhysical Therapist1114043577
  4. Tina Schmidt, PTPhysical Therapist1558460964
  5. Ylisa Young, OTRHand Occupational Therapist1205854098

Verify Kristy Bolha in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license PT 26689
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. Gold Coast Physical Therapy Associates LLCRoyal Palm Beach, FL
  2. Saylor Physical Therapy West Palm Beach LLCWest Palm Beach, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Kristy Bolha among 14,419 physical therapist records in Florida

Kristy Bolha, D.P.T is one of 14,419 physical therapist records with a practice address in Florida. 23% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2013, is newer than 46% of them.

  • NPI issued2013 · 46% of these records are older, 51% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 23% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 25% of these records are
  • Graduated2011 · median 2014 among the 3,652 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 63% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 225100000X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

39 physical therapist records list a practice address in Royal Palm Beach

They are 39 of the 749 NPPES records with a practice address in Royal Palm Beach, and 14,419 physical therapist records in Florida.

The 8 physical therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Anthonine Calixte, PTRoyal Palm Beach, FL 334111477652881
  2. Young ConleyRoyal Palm Beach, FL 334111487660239
  3. Mary McGeary, P.T.Royal Palm Beach, FL 334111477572378
  4. Marielena Miquel, MSPTWest Palm Beach, FL 334111083741698
  5. Alan Mulcahy, PTRoyal Palm Beach, FL 334111730298662
  6. David Pinero, PTRoyal Palm Beach, FL 334111114043577
  7. Lynne Poirier, P.T.Royal Palm Beach, FL 334111952335168
  8. Felvina Renna, PTRoyal Palm Beach, FL 334111942347521

Common questions

What is Kristy Bolha, D.P.T's NPI number?

Kristy Bolha, D.P.T's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1073944682, issued on Dec 7, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Kristy Bolha, D.P.T located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 11482 Okeechobee Blvd Ste 2, Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411. Phone: (561) 432-0111. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Kristy Bolha, D.P.T's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number PT 26689, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.