NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD

Pharmacist · Graham, WA

Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD is a pharmacist with a practice address in Graham, Washington, and NPI 1134489321, issued on May 21, 2012. Check the license (Washington PH00061391, as entered in NPPES) with the Washington board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1134489321
Name
Laura B. Lakvold
Credential
PHARMD
Primary taxonomy
Pharmacist 183500000X
License number
PH00061391 WA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
23916 Country Dr E, Graham, WA 98338
Phone
(360) 872-0245
Enumerated
May 21, 2012
Record last updated
May 21, 2012 (not updated in 14 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Verify Laura B. Lakvold in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Washington board licenses this profession
    Search for license PH00061391
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Washington license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Most of these Medicare Part D claims are vaccines, 90% of the cost of the top drugs

48 Medicare Part D claims for 41 beneficiaries, against an average of 119 among the 28,524 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 100% of claims.

  1. Laura Lakvold48
  2. Specialty average119

Most prescribed

Pharmacies often give vaccines under a standing order that names one clinician, and CMS counts every such claim under that clinician's NPI. These claims are therefore not a measure of this clinician's own prescribing.

  1. Abrysvo16 claims
  2. Shingrix12 claims
  3. Boostrix Tdap11 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Laura B. Lakvold among 7,777 pharmacist records in Washington

Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD is one of 7,777 pharmacist records with a practice address in Washington. 32% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2012, is newer than 39% of them.

  • NPI issued2012 · 39% of these records are older, 51% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 32% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2012 · 75% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 183500000X and a Washington practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

10 pharmacist records list a practice address in Graham

They are 10 of the 255 NPPES records with a practice address in Graham, and 7,777 pharmacist records in Washington.

The 8 pharmacist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Kaitlyn BackerGraham, WA 983381255209300
  2. Darren Hart, PHARM.D.Graham, WA 983381942641352
  3. Michael HowardGraham, WA 983381518234616
  4. James Kao, R.P.H.Graham, WA 983381992935605
  5. Maria Manio, RPHGraham, WA 983381073845335
  6. Wesley MungalGraham, WA 983381770911968
  7. Paul O'Reilly, PHARM. D.Graham, WA 983381811297617
  8. Pilita Revels, PHARMDGraham, WA 983381902274061

Common questions

What is Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD's NPI number?

Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134489321, issued on May 21, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 23916 Country Dr E, Graham, WA, 98338. Phone: (360) 872-0245. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD's license?

NPPES lists Washington license number PH00061391, as entered by the provider. Search the Washington board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Laura B. Lakvold, PHARMD had 48 Medicare Part D claims for 41 beneficiaries; the average among pharmacist prescribers was 119. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.