NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER

Family Nurse Practitioner · Yorktown, VA

Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Yorktown, Virginia, and NPI 1912583337, issued on Mar 24, 2021. Check the license (Virginia 0024181123, as entered in NPPES) with the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1912583337
Name
Leelawattie Bisnauth
Credential
NURSE PRACTITIONER
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
0024181123 VA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
209 Village Ave Ste P, Yorktown, VA 23693
Phone
(757) 316-5050
Enumerated
Mar 24, 2021
Record last updated
Aug 16, 2021 (not updated in 5 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(757) 369-2999
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20210913003527); accepts Medicare assignment
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 209 Village Ave Ste P

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Annivy AcheampongFamily Nurse Practitioner1174000822
  2. Samantha Hughes, FNP, RNFamily Nurse Practitioner1215578364
  3. Joel Jones, D.O.Family Medicine Physician1407838246
  4. Brian Kim, DOFamily Medicine Physician1548901507
  5. Darcy Spurgeon, PA-CPhysician Assistant1053427096

Verify Leelawattie Bisnauth in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Virginia board licenses this profession
    Search for license 0024181123
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Virginia license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

2.1 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

2,726 Medicare Part D claims for 306 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 13% of claims. 25 claims were for opioids.

  1. Leelawattie Bisnauth2,726
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium167 claims
  2. Amlodipine Besylate125 claims
  3. Gabapentin100 claims
  4. Lisinopril98 claims
  5. Losartan Potassium83 claims
  6. Levothyroxine Sodium78 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 94.1 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for this clinician. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score90.7
  2. Costnot scored (reweighted)
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%95.8
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $912.83

44 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Astellas Pharma US Inc. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Leelawattie Bisnauth$912.83
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Riverside Physician Services IncTabb, VA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Leelawattie Bisnauth among 6,474 family nurse practitioner records in Virginia

Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER is one of 6,474 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Virginia. 76% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 67% of them.

  • NPI issued2021 · 67% of these records are older, 26% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 76% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 59% of these records are
  • Graduated2020 · median 2019 among the 3,833 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2021 · 40% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a Virginia practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

12 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Yorktown

They are 12 of the 437 NPPES records with a practice address in Yorktown, and 6,474 family nurse practitioner records in Virginia.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Annivy AcheampongYorktown, VA 236931174000822
  2. Jamie Butt, MSN, FNP-BCYorktown, VA 236931689286346
  3. Deirdra Clark, FNP (NP-C)Tabb, VA 236931215306774
  4. Ronnell DawsonYorktown, VA 236931801532155
  5. Diana Gordon, FNPYorktown, VA 236931134554785
  6. Samantha Hughes, FNP, RNYorktown, VA 236931215578364
  7. Stephanie Barnes, APRNYorktown, VA 236921750787495
  8. Ashley BerkleyGrafton, VA 236921033087598

Common questions

What is Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER's NPI number?

Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1912583337, issued on Mar 24, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 209 Village Ave Ste P, Yorktown, VA, 23693. Phone: (757) 316-5050. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER's license?

NPPES lists Virginia license number 0024181123, as entered by the provider. Search the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER had 2,726 Medicare Part D claims for 306 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Leelawattie Bisnauth, NURSE PRACTITIONER's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 94.1 of 100. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.