NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Leslie Kay Eaton

Family Nurse Practitioner · New Albany, MS

Leslie Kay Eaton is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in New Albany, Mississippi, and NPI 1417504796, issued on Aug 21, 2019. Check the license (Mississippi 903492, as entered in NPPES) with the Mississippi board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1417504796
Name
Leslie Kay Eaton
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
903492 MS
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
300 Oxford RD, New Albany, MS 38652
Phone
(662) 534-8166
Enumerated
Aug 21, 2019
Record last updated
Aug 21, 2019 (not updated in 7 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20200404000343); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 300 Oxford RD

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Thomas Barkley, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1376540229
  2. Meghan Foley, CNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1417396565
  3. Bonnie Mask, CFNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1518964972
  4. Allie Prater, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1588602718
  5. Thomas Shands, MDInternal Medicine Physician1346247798

Verify Leslie Kay Eaton in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Mississippi board licenses this profession
    Search for license 903492
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Mississippi license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

87% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

175 Medicare Part D claims for 70 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 13% of claims. 17 claims were for opioids.

  1. Leslie Eaton175
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Cefdinir16 claims
  2. Potassium Chloride12 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $87.77

5 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Leslie Eaton$87.77
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Hospital Medicine Associates LLCNew Albany, MS

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Leslie Kay Eaton among 3,798 family nurse practitioner records in Mississippi

Leslie Kay Eaton is one of 3,798 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Mississippi. 81% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2019, is newer than 62% of them.

  • NPI issued2019 · 62% of these records are older, 32% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 81% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 68% of these records are
  • Graduated2019 · median 2017 among the 2,576 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2019 · 51% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a Mississippi practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

45 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in New Albany

They are 45 of the 204 NPPES records with a practice address in New Albany, and 3,798 family nurse practitioner records in Mississippi.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Lindsey AlgeeNew Albany, MS 386521770848434
  2. Jennifer Barnes, FNP-BCNew Albany, MS 386521366523284
  3. Sandra Durrett, CFNPNew Albany, MS 386521033195953
  4. Lashundra Hall, FNP-CNew Albany, MS 386521962795815
  5. Kimberly Hardin, APNNew Albany, MS 386521841392784
  6. Melissa Littlejohn, CFNPNew Albany, MS 386521245252741
  7. Bonnie Mask, CFNPNew Albany, MS 386521518964972
  8. Candace McGreger, NP-CNew Albany, MS 386521689940769

Common questions

What is Leslie Kay Eaton's NPI number?

Leslie Kay Eaton's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1417504796, issued on Aug 21, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Leslie Kay Eaton located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 300 Oxford RD, New Albany, MS, 38652. Phone: (662) 534-8166. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Leslie Kay Eaton's license?

NPPES lists Mississippi license number 903492, as entered by the provider. Search the Mississippi board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Leslie Kay Eaton prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Leslie Kay Eaton had 175 Medicare Part D claims for 70 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.