Leslie McGuire, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist · Saint Paul, MN
Leslie McGuire, CRNA is a certified registered nurse anesthetist with a practice address in Saint Paul, Minnesota, and NPI 1629466248, issued on Jan 5, 2015. Check the license with the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Leslie McGuire
- Credential
- CRNA
- Primary taxonomy
- Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist 367500000X
- Practice location
- 115 Delos St W, Saint Paul, MN 55107
- Phone
- (651) 756-9608
- Enumerated
- Jan 5, 2015
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Leslie McGuire in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Minnesota board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Industry payments in 2024: $107.86
7 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Lilly USA, LLC. The 20,000 providers of this specialty with any payment received $133.02 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
2 hospital and facility affiliations
- Digestive Health Specialists LLCIndependence, MO
- Eye Care LLCLeawood, KS
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
212 certified registered nurse anesthetist records list a Saint Paul practice address
They are 212 of the 10,084 NPPES records with a Saint Paul practice address, and 2,393 certified registered nurse anesthetist records in Minnesota.
All 212 in Saint Paul → All 2,393 in Minnesota → Every provider in Saint Paul →
Other certified registered nurse anesthetist records in Minnesota
- Michelle Abbott, CRNACoon Rapids, MN1780998088
- Farley Abcejo, C.R.N.A.Rochester, MN1659359834
- Karen Abdo, CRNAEdina, MN1902851942
- Amber Ackley, CRNARochester, MN1467670505
- Jed Adams, CRNAPrior Lake, MN1164400388
- Lori AdamsCambridge, MN1881239325
- Kami Addison, CRNASaint Paul, MN1366540866
- Timothy Ahern, APRN, CRNARochester, MN1114991908
- Barrett AhleRochester, MN1104241868
- Casandra AhleRochester, MN1023580453
Common questions
What is Leslie McGuire, CRNA's NPI number?
Leslie McGuire, CRNA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1629466248, issued on Jan 5, 2015. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Leslie McGuire, CRNA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 115 Delos St W, Saint Paul, MN, 55107. Phone: (651) 756-9608. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Leslie McGuire, CRNA's license?
Search the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.