NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C

Physician Assistant · New Albany, OH

Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C is a physician assistant with a practice address in New Albany, Ohio, and NPI 1528051232, issued on Aug 27, 2005. Check the license with the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1528051232
Name
Lori Bernard Gaylor
Credential
PA-C
Primary taxonomy
Physician Assistant 363A00000X
License number
002086 GA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
110 E Main St, New Albany, OH 43054
Phone
(844) 934-7546
Enumerated
Aug 27, 2005
Record last updated
Jul 10, 2026
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 110 E Main St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Matthew Hastings, PA - CPhysician Assistant1871827915

Verify Lori Bernard Gaylor in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Ohio board licenses this professionCheck the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Ohio license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

96% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average physician assistant in 2024

32 Medicare Part D claims for 21 beneficiaries, against an average of 830 among the 101,058 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Lori Gaylor32
  2. Specialty average830

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 77.8 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score67.3
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%63.5
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%94.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $28.01

1 payment: food and beverage; the largest payer was Axogen. The 64,719 providers of this specialty with any payment received $841.65 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Lori Gaylor$28.01
  2. Specialty average$841.65

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Lori Bernard Gaylor among 5,325 physician assistant records in Ohio

Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C is one of 5,325 physician assistant records with a practice address in Ohio. 80% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2005, is newer than 0% of them.

  • NPI issued2005 · 0% of these records are older, 98% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 80% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 68% of these records are
  • Record last updated2026 · 37% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363A00000X and a Ohio practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

23 physician assistant records list a practice address in New Albany

They are 23 of the 454 NPPES records with a practice address in New Albany, and 5,325 physician assistant records in Ohio.

The 8 physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Kurt Berlekamp, PA-CNew Albany, OH 430541457344855
  2. Idabelle Diaz-Garcia, PA-CNew Albany, OH 430541003258922
  3. Jordan FreelsNew Albany, OH 430541801454160
  4. James GeorgiadesNew Albany, OH 430541528575404
  5. Matthew Hastings, PA - CNew Albany, OH 430541871827915
  6. John Lanning, PA-CNew Albany, OH 430541013455021
  7. Sarah Laub, PA-CNew Albany, OH 430541093117855
  8. Michael Malfatto, PA-CNew Albany, OH 430541992904148

Common questions

What is Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C's NPI number?

Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1528051232, issued on Aug 27, 2005. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 110 E Main St, New Albany, OH, 43054. Phone: (844) 934-7546. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C's license?

Search the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C had 32 Medicare Part D claims for 21 beneficiaries; the average among physician assistant prescribers was 830. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Lori Bernard Gaylor, PA-C's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 77.8 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.