NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Lori Sue Patterson, LMFT

Marriage & Family Therapist · Greenfield, IN

Lori Sue Patterson, LMFT is a marriage & family therapist with a practice address in Greenfield, Indiana, and NPI 1346755121, issued on Dec 3, 2017. Check the license (Indiana 35001971A, as entered in NPPES) with the Indiana board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1346755121
Name
Lori Sue Patterson
Credential
LMFT
Primary taxonomy
Marriage & Family Therapist 106H00000X
License number
35001971A IN
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
1107 N State St, Greenfield, IN 46140
Phone
(317) 967-2180
Enumerated
Dec 3, 2017
Record last updated
Aug 27, 2020 (not updated in 6 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20231206001164); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1107 N State St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Heather AlderNurse Practitioner1578936530
  2. Christina Bitzer, PMHNP-BCPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1174276224
  3. Kevin DownardInternal Medicine Physician1770146201
  4. Chelsea Isaac, FNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1194188961
  5. Jennifer Luchtefeld, LCSWClinical Social Worker1033392253
  6. Danielle Taylor, PMHNPPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1518619923

Verify Lori Sue Patterson in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Indiana board licenses this profession
    Search for license 35001971A
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Indiana license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Origins Family Counseling, LLCGreenfield, IN

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Lori Sue Patterson among 791 marriage & family therapist records in Indiana

Lori Sue Patterson, LMFT is one of 791 marriage & family therapist records with a practice address in Indiana. 9% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2017, is newer than 61% of them.

  • NPI issued2017 · 61% of these records are older, 35% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 9% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 13% of these records are
  • Graduated2014 · median 2012 among the 105 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2020 · 55% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 106H00000X and a Indiana practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

11 marriage & family therapist records list a practice address in Greenfield

They are 11 of the 593 NPPES records with a practice address in Greenfield, and 791 marriage & family therapist records in Indiana.

The 8 marriage & family therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Karri Anderson, LMFT, LCACGreenfield, IN 461401164847299
  2. Linda BanayoteGreenfield, IN 461401497721534
  3. Amy CoatsGreenfield, IN 461401306592373
  4. Kristina GraberGreenfield, IN 461401083007462
  5. Denise GravesGreenfield, IN 461401265077713
  6. Stephanie GustinGreenfield, IN 461401780383687
  7. Jackson KisorGreenfield, IN 461401205783123
  8. Amy Knepp, LMFTAGreenfield, IN 461401528669256

Common questions

What is Lori Sue Patterson, LMFT's NPI number?

Lori Sue Patterson, LMFT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346755121, issued on Dec 3, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Lori Sue Patterson, LMFT located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1107 N State St, Greenfield, IN, 46140. Phone: (317) 967-2180. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Lori Sue Patterson, LMFT's license?

NPPES lists Indiana license number 35001971A, as entered by the provider. Search the Indiana board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.