NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD

Dentist · Cape Coral, FL

Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD is a dentist with a practice address in Cape Coral, Florida, and NPI 1306462494, issued on Jun 24, 2020. Check the license (Florida DN25366, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1306462494
Name
Lucas G. Eliopoulos
Credential
DMD
Primary taxonomy
Dentist 122300000X
License number
DN25366 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
305 SW Pine Island RD Unit 1, Cape Coral, FL 33991
Phone
(239) 549-0448
Enumerated
Jun 24, 2020
Record last updated
Aug 12, 2020 (not updated in 6 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 305 SW Pine Island RD Unit 1

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Adam Coric, DMDGeneral Practice Dentistry1649909623
  2. Phillip Nelson, DMDDentist1447097662
  3. Tyler Phillips, DMDGeneral Practice Dentistry1912492364

Verify Lucas G. Eliopoulos in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license DN25366
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

8% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average dentist in 2024

79 Medicare Part D claims for 52 beneficiaries, against an average of 86 among the 51,021 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 17 claims were for opioids.

  1. Lucas Eliopoulos79
  2. Specialty average86

Most prescribed

  1. Amoxicillin28 claims
  2. Ibuprofen13 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $88.56

5 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was BioHorizons Implant Systems Inc. The 31,974 providers of this specialty with any payment received $540.36 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Lucas Eliopoulos$88.56
  2. Specialty average$540.36

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Lucas G. Eliopoulos among 6,155 dentist records in Florida

Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD is one of 6,155 dentist records with a practice address in Florida. 68% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2020, is newer than 72% of them.

  • NPI issued2020 · 72% of these records are older, 25% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 68% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2020 · 62% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 122300000X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

45 dentist records list a practice address in Cape Coral

They are 45 of the 3,453 NPPES records with a practice address in Cape Coral, and 6,155 dentist records in Florida.

The 8 dentist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Xavier Carty, DDSCape Coral, FL 339911326771395
  2. Yuna Choi, DMDCape Coral, FL 339911134645005
  3. Gabriela GarzonCape Coral, FL 339911992545271
  4. Michael Gostigian, DMDCape Coral, FL 339911710240536
  5. Phillip Nelson, DMDCape Coral, FL 339911447097662
  6. Jason Watts, DMDCape Coral, FL 339911689056400
  7. Ana Beyra, D.D.SCape Coral, FL 339901205295763
  8. Raphael Brandao, DMDCape Coral, FL 339901932755691

Common questions

What is Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD's NPI number?

Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1306462494, issued on Jun 24, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 305 SW Pine Island RD Unit 1, Cape Coral, FL, 33991. Phone: (239) 549-0448. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number DN25366, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Lucas G. Eliopoulos, DMD had 79 Medicare Part D claims for 52 beneficiaries; the average among dentist prescribers was 86. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.