Lynette A. Walter, PA-C
Medical Physician Assistant · Roaring Spring, PA
Lynette A. Walter, PA-C is a medical physician assistant with a practice address in Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania, and NPI 1528052958, issued on Aug 31, 2005. Check the license (Pennsylvania MA001452L, as entered in NPPES) with the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Lynette A. Walter
- Credential
- PA-C
- Primary taxonomy
- Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X
- License number
- MA001452L PA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 111 Nason Dr, Roaring Spring, PA 16673
- Phone
- (814) 224-5132
- Enumerated
- Aug 31, 2005
- Record last updated
- Nov 17, 2009 (not updated in 17 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
- Fax
- (814) 224-2906
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
8 nearest medical physician assistant records → All 3,897 in Pennsylvania → Look up another NPI →
Also registered at 111 Nason Dr
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- John Baker, DOFamily Medicine Physician1386654697
- Landon Barton, CRNPAdult Health Nurse Practitioner1376839712
- Fred Heaton, DOFamily Medicine Physician1720039027
- Darron Locke, MDGeneral Practice Physician1073507943
- Jennifer McCoy, CRNPNurse Practitioner1811021124
Verify Lynette A. Walter in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Pennsylvania board licenses this profession
Search for license MA001452LCheck the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 73.6 of 100
The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).
Industry payments in 2024: $19.56
1 payment: food and beverage; the largest payer was Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc. The 16,165 providers of this specialty with any payment received $1,055.00 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
Lynette A. Walter among 3,897 medical physician assistant records in Pennsylvania
Lynette A. Walter, PA-C is one of 3,897 medical physician assistant records with a practice address in Pennsylvania. 80% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2005, is newer than 0% of them.
- NPI issued2005 · 0% of these records are older, 97% newer
- In a Medicare fileYes · 80% of these records are
- In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 63% of these records are
- Record last updated2009 · 53% of these records were not updated in five years or more
Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363AM0700X and a Pennsylvania practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).
3 medical physician assistant records list a practice address in Roaring Spring
They are 3 of the 87 NPPES records with a practice address in Roaring Spring, and 3,897 medical physician assistant records in Pennsylvania.
All 3,897 in Pennsylvania → Every provider in Roaring Spring → Medical Physician Assistant nationwide →
The 8 medical physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes
- Abbie HortonRoaring Spring, PA 166731760316624
- Madeline MetzlerRoaring Spring, PA 166731073454740
- Megan Roberts, PA-CPatton, PA 166681043573298
- Kathy Moyer, P.A.Tipton, PA 166841235269556
- Tamara Gorsuch, PA-CTyrone, PA 166861023280401
- Jeremy Gorsuch, PA-CTyrone, PA 166861023387834
- William Mazzocco, PA-CTyrone, PA 166861174598304
- John Schroth, PATyrone, PA 166861154406924
Common questions
What is Lynette A. Walter, PA-C's NPI number?
Lynette A. Walter, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1528052958, issued on Aug 31, 2005. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Lynette A. Walter, PA-C located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 111 Nason Dr, Roaring Spring, PA, 16673. Phone: (814) 224-5132. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Lynette A. Walter, PA-C's license?
NPPES lists Pennsylvania license number MA001452L, as entered by the provider. Search the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
What is Lynette A. Walter, PA-C's MIPS final score?
The 2023 MIPS final score is 73.6 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.