NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Lynn Marie Herklotz, OTR

Occupational Therapist · Broomfield, CO

Lynn Marie Herklotz, OTR is an occupational therapist with a practice address in Broomfield, Colorado, and NPI 1164172318, issued on Mar 28, 2022. Check the license (Colorado 1662, as entered in NPPES) with the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1164172318
Name
Lynn Marie Herklotz
Credential
OTR
Primary taxonomy
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X
License number
1662 CO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
17351 Drake St, Broomfield, CO 80023
Phone
(303) 908-0500
Enumerated
Mar 28, 2022
Record last updated
Mar 28, 2022
Fax
(720) 465-9320
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20220413001143); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 17351 Drake St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Judith BarckhotzPhysical Therapist1427996990
  2. Samantha Curry, PTPhysical Therapist1649983057
  3. Kristel Deckx, PTPhysical Therapist1992520647
  4. Jessica Dion, PTPhysical Therapist1568154821
  5. Britney Ferri, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1194468918
  6. Maria Gorski, PTPhysical Therapist1659561751

Verify Lynn Marie Herklotz in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Colorado board licenses this profession
    Search for license 1662
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Colorado license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Kind Rehabilitation LLCBroomfield, CO

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Lynn Marie Herklotz among 2,846 occupational therapist records in Colorado

Lynn Marie Herklotz, OTR is one of 2,846 occupational therapist records with a practice address in Colorado. 9% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2022, is newer than 73% of them.

  • NPI issued2022 · 73% of these records are older, 21% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 9% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 11% of these records are
  • Graduated1988 · median 2016 among the 322 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2022 · 52% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 225X00000X and a Colorado practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

37 occupational therapist records list a practice address in Broomfield

They are 37 of the 1,403 NPPES records with a practice address in Broomfield, and 2,846 occupational therapist records in Colorado.

The 8 occupational therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Melissa Callaghan, OTR/LBroomfield, CO 800231336659853
  2. Eileen Campbell, OTRBroomfield, CO 800231659723153
  3. Britney Ferri, OTR/LBroomfield, CO 800231194468918
  4. Megan HannaBroomfield, CO 800231477025583
  5. Mackenzie Hayworth, OTD, OTRBroomfield, CO 800231225743925
  6. Alexa Herrera, OTD, OTR/LBroomfield, CO 800231851871131
  7. Stephanie HolstBroomfield, CO 800231992109029
  8. Jessica Leer, OTR/LBroomfield, CO 800231164941746

Common questions

What is Lynn Marie Herklotz, OTR's NPI number?

Lynn Marie Herklotz, OTR's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1164172318, issued on Mar 28, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Lynn Marie Herklotz, OTR located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 17351 Drake St, Broomfield, CO, 80023. Phone: (303) 908-0500. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Lynn Marie Herklotz, OTR's license?

NPPES lists Colorado license number 1662, as entered by the provider. Search the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.