Maclane Bever, NP
Family Nurse Practitioner · Winona, MN
Maclane Bever, NP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Winona, Minnesota, and NPI 1588347587, issued on Aug 8, 2023. Check the license (Minnesota 10551, as entered in NPPES) with the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Maclane Bever
- Credential
- NP
- Primary taxonomy
- Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
- License number
- 10551 MN
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 855 Mankato Ave, Winona, MN 55987
- Phone
- (507) 454-3650
- Enumerated
- Aug 8, 2023
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 855 Mankato Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Michael Adix, OTROccupational Therapist1265006084
- Kirsten Allen, MS, ATC, CESAthletic Trainer1235805813
- Ryan BartolPhysician Assistant1356299945
- Nicole Beatty, MDAnesthesiology Physician1982657607
- Emily Beckel, ATCAthletic Trainer1659890481
- Everett Beguin, MDFamily Medicine Physician1134139652
Verify Maclane Bever in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Minnesota board licenses this profession
Search for license 10551Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
70% more Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024
2,209 Medicare Part D claims for 196 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,302 among the 128,048 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 51 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Atorvastatin Calcium125 claims
- Losartan Potassium106 claims
- Lisinopril95 claims
- Metoprolol Succinate75 claims
- Levothyroxine Sodium64 claims
- Omeprazole60 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Winona Health ServicesRushford, MN · Acute Care Hospitals2 of 5 stars
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
12 family nurse practitioner records list a Winona practice address
They are 12 of the 876 NPPES records with a Winona practice address, and 3,148 family nurse practitioner records in Minnesota.
All 12 in Winona → All 3,148 in Minnesota → Every provider in Winona →
Other family nurse practitioner records in Minnesota
- Christine Aas-Larson, RN, CNPDuluth, MN1124016563
- Joeanna Aasen, APRN, CNP, DNPMinneapolis, MN1154617256
- Joanie Aasen Gausman, CNPVadnais Heights, MN1306789060
- Rodney AbaryMinneapolis, MN1598959470
- Amal Abdalle, RN, FNPMinneapolis, MN1316476179
- Hamdi Abdi, ARNPMinneapolis, MN1306563739
- Nimo AbdiEden Prairie, MN1114477858
- Waris AbdiSaint Paul, MN1174234942
- Zahra Abdi, NPMinneapolis, MN1740026905
- Yasmin AbdilleMinneapolis, MN1629727557
Common questions
What is Maclane Bever, NP's NPI number?
Maclane Bever, NP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1588347587, issued on Aug 8, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Maclane Bever, NP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 855 Mankato Ave, Winona, MN, 55987. Phone: (507) 454-3650. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Maclane Bever, NP's license?
NPPES lists Minnesota license number 10551, as entered by the provider. Search the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Maclane Bever, NP prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Maclane Bever, NP had 2,209 Medicare Part D claims for 196 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,302. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.