Marcela Arellano, LMHC
Mental Health Counselor · Lakeland, FL
Marcela Arellano, LMHC is a mental health counselor with a practice address in Lakeland, Florida, and NPI 1912281825, issued on Oct 11, 2011. Check the license (Florida MH10460, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Marcela Arellano
- Credential
- LMHC
- Primary taxonomy
- Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
- License number
- MH10460 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1835 Gilmore Ave, Lakeland, FL 33805
- Phone
- (863) 519-0575
- Enumerated
- Oct 11, 2011
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1835 Gilmore Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Cindy Abney, MAMental Health Counselor1144405069
- Sali AbrahamCommunity Health Worker1962726000
- Johanna AcostaCommunity Health Worker1588141477
- Cristina AguilarCase Manager/Care Coordinator1750024766
- Olivia Anderson, LCSWSocial Worker1023125945
- Kelly Ballantine, LMHCMental Health Counselor1649576596
Verify Marcela Arellano in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
Search for license MH10460Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Peace River Center For Personal Development IncLakeland, FL
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
238 mental health counselor records list a Lakeland practice address
They are 238 of the 5,099 NPPES records with a Lakeland practice address, and 22,472 mental health counselor records in Florida.
All 238 in Lakeland → All 22,472 in Florida → Every provider in Lakeland →
Other mental health counselor records in Florida
- Debra Aalberg, B.A.Clearwater, FL1255689345
- Joetta AaronJacksonville, FL1215351135
- Rebecca AaronPensacola, FL1649096728
- Christine Abad, LMHCPensacola, FL1710374699
- Eva Abad, LMHCMiramar, FL1033542543
- Marianne AbadirDunedin, FL1285123422
- Claudia AbaloOrlando, FL1346601572
- Rana Abbas, RMHCIOrlando, FL1497475891
- Kathleen Abbott, MSW, LMHCSt Augustine, FL1508886615
- Jessika AbdalahCoconut Grove, FL1033997739
Common questions
What is Marcela Arellano, LMHC's NPI number?
Marcela Arellano, LMHC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1912281825, issued on Oct 11, 2011. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Marcela Arellano, LMHC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1835 Gilmore Ave, Lakeland, FL, 33805. Phone: (863) 519-0575. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Marcela Arellano, LMHC's license?
NPPES lists Florida license number MH10460, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.