Mariana Berho, M.D.
Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Physician · Weston, FL
Mariana Berho, M.D. is an anatomic pathology & clinical pathology physician with a practice address in Weston, Florida, and NPI 1629037981, issued on Mar 23, 2006. Check the license (Florida ME0070276, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Mariana Berho
- Credential
- M.D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Physician 207ZP0102X
- License number
- ME0070276 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 2950 Cleveland Clinic Blvd, Weston, FL 33331
- Phone
- (954) 659-5000
- Enumerated
- Mar 23, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 2950 Cleveland Clinic Blvd
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Sarah AbbasInternal Medicine Physician1023864154
- Ahmad Abdulraheem, M.DStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1902592892
- Judy Abelow, P.A.Physician Assistant1689634990
- Ira Abels, M.D.Anesthesiology Physician1548222573
- Mario Abels, MDStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1154171700
- Michelle Abramson, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1699738179
Verify Mariana Berho in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
Search for license ME0070276Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
The Medicare quality score for 2023: 89.9 of 100
The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for this clinician. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).
2 hospital and facility affiliations
- Cleveland Clinic FloridaWeston, FL
- Medstar Medical Group II LLCWashington, DC
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology Physician providers in Florida
There are 851 anatomic pathology & clinical pathology physician records in Florida.
Other anatomic pathology & clinical pathology physician records in Florida
- Yousif Abdelmoneim, MDJacksonville, FL1518760305
- Mitra Abdollahi Neisani, MDJacksonville, FL1720882855
- Amid Abdullah, M.D.Tampa, FL1306114293
- Ahmed Abdulrahim, MBBSTampa, FL1629741475
- Michael Abels, M.D.Hialeah, FL1982644068
- David Abis, MDWest Palm Beach, FL1568443984
- Neil Abrahams, MDHollywood, FL1598720138
- Mohammad Abuel-Haija, M.D.Fort Myers, FL1518121888
- Amr Abulaban, M.D.Miami, FL1396329173
- Behram Acar, M.D.Miami, FL1174724488
Common questions
What is Mariana Berho, M.D.'s NPI number?
Mariana Berho, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1629037981, issued on Mar 23, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Mariana Berho, M.D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2950 Cleveland Clinic Blvd, Weston, FL, 33331. Phone: (954) 659-5000. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Mariana Berho, M.D.'s license?
NPPES lists Florida license number ME0070276, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
What is Mariana Berho, M.D.'s Medicare quality score?
The 2023 MIPS final score is 89.9 of 100. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.