NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Mariana Viera-Navarro, PA-C

Medical Physician Assistant · Miami, FL

Mariana Viera-Navarro, PA-C is a medical physician assistant with a practice address in Miami, Florida, and NPI 1225034861, issued on Jun 27, 2005. Check the license (Florida PA9102198, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1225034861
Name
Mariana Viera-Navarro
Credential
PA-C
Primary taxonomy
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X
License number
PA9102198 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3915 Biscayne Blvd Ste 406, Miami, FL 33137
Phone
(305) 367-1176
Enumerated
Jun 27, 2005
Record last updated
Apr 25, 2019 (not updated in 7 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(877) 391-0039
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3915 Biscayne Blvd Ste 406

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Kristopher Goddard, D.O.Sports Medicine (Family Medicine) Physician1780910364
  2. Jesse Morse, M.D.Sports Medicine (Family Medicine) Physician1295140085
  3. Joanna Torrens, LMTPhysical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician1568853380

Verify Mariana Viera-Navarro in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license PA9102198
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Industry payments in 2024: $19.49

1 payment: food and beverage; the largest payer was Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. The 16,165 providers of this specialty with any payment received $1,055.00 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Mariana Viera-Navarro$19.49
  2. Specialty average$1,055.00

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Mariana Viera-Navarro among 2,776 medical physician assistant records in Florida

Mariana Viera-Navarro, PA-C is one of 2,776 medical physician assistant records with a practice address in Florida. 73% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2005, is newer than 0% of them.

  • NPI issued2005 · 0% of these records are older, 94% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 73% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 46% of these records are
  • Record last updated2019 · 52% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363AM0700X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Medical Physician Assistant providers in Florida

There are 2,776 medical physician assistant records in Florida.

The 8 medical physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Daniel Mucerino, PA-CMiami, FL 331371205519782
  2. Ilanit Samuels, PA-CMiami, FL 331371033559182
  3. Valentine Sanon, PA-CMiami, FL 331371326398009
  4. Miguel Brito, P.A.Miami, FL 331361558300053
  5. William Demshok, PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTMiami, FL 331361801922927
  6. Anael Djaker, PA-CMiami, FL 331361043808157
  7. Pansy Ferron, PAMiami, FL 331361992773493
  8. Elaine HajisafariMiami, FL 331361093005233

Common questions

What is Mariana Viera-Navarro, PA-C's NPI number?

Mariana Viera-Navarro, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1225034861, issued on Jun 27, 2005. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Mariana Viera-Navarro, PA-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3915 Biscayne Blvd Ste 406, Miami, FL, 33137. Phone: (305) 367-1176. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Mariana Viera-Navarro, PA-C's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number PA9102198, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.