Marina Ayoub, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist · Lindenhurst, NY
Marina Ayoub, PT, DPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Lindenhurst, New York, and NPI 1497490841, issued on Apr 30, 2022. Check the license (New York 048462-01, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Marina Ayoub
- Credential
- PT, DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- License number
- 048462-01 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 970 Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
- Phone
- (631) 490-5435
- Enumerated
- Apr 30, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 970 Wellwood Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Anthony Treglia, DPTPhysical Therapist1770237943
Verify Marina Ayoub in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license 048462-01Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Jag-One Physical Therapy LLCHolmdel, NJ
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
20 physical therapist records list a Lindenhurst practice address
They are 20 of the 633 NPPES records with a Lindenhurst practice address, and 21,565 physical therapist records in New York.
All 20 in Lindenhurst → All 21,565 in New York → Every provider in Lindenhurst →
Other physical therapist records in New York
- Cheryl Aaron, PT, DPT, CWSElma, NY1184933376
- David AaronsonLevittown, NY1891665881
- Ramon AbadGlendale, NY1194219303
- Sheila Marie Abadia-Dona, PTElmhurst, NY1013282078
- Maria Geslani Abadilla, P.T.Hicksville, NY1669608196
- Alicia Abalo, PTNew York, NY1316211329
- Maria Theresa Abalos, PHYSICAL THERAPISTBrooklyn, NY1114022514
- Mariecris Abamonga, PTBronx, NY1083646582
- Jose Aban, PTMiddletown, NY1487925483
- Francis AbanillaNew York, NY1861224065
Common questions
What is Marina Ayoub, PT, DPT's NPI number?
Marina Ayoub, PT, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1497490841, issued on Apr 30, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Marina Ayoub, PT, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 970 Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY, 11757. Phone: (631) 490-5435. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Marina Ayoub, PT, DPT's license?
NPPES lists New York license number 048462-01, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.