NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP

Nurse Practitioner · Jamestown, NY

Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP is a nurse practitioner with a practice address in Jamestown, New York, and NPI 1841900297, issued on Nov 28, 2022. Check the license (New York 350856, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1841900297
Name
Marisa Lynn Fisher
Credential
NP
Primary taxonomy
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X
License number
350856 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
207 Foote Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
Phone
(716) 483-0803
Enumerated
Nov 28, 2022
Record last updated
Nov 28, 2022
Fax
(716) 483-5144
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20230120002401); accepts Medicare assignment
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 207 Foote Ave

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Junaid Akhter, DOInternal Medicine Physician1417690520
  2. Jesse AndersonPhysician Assistant1104378215
  3. Nancy Anderson, M.S.,CCC-AAudiologist1518114636
  4. Ashley Balling, CRNPNurse Practitioner1366828469
  5. William BaumgratzEmergency Medicine Physician1003890948
  6. Laurie Bedient, M.A., CCC/AAudiologist1841456266

Verify Marisa Lynn Fisher in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
    Search for license 350856
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the New York license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

72% more Medicare Part D claims than the average nurse practitioner in 2024

1,902 Medicare Part D claims for 316 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,109 among the 54,319 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 62% of claims.

  1. Marisa Fisher1,902
  2. Specialty average1,109

Most prescribed

  1. Albuterol Sulfate Hfa309 claims
  2. Trelegy Ellipta302 claims
  3. Fluticasone Propionate166 claims
  4. Prednisone124 claims
  5. Spiriva Respimat113 claims
  6. Montelukast Sodium98 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $308.78

14 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., Inc. The 38,884 providers of this specialty with any payment received $791.64 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Marisa Fisher$308.78
  2. Specialty average$791.64

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Great Lakes Physician Practice PCJamestown, NY

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Marisa Lynn Fisher among 3,097 nurse practitioner records in New York

Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP is one of 3,097 nurse practitioner records with a practice address in New York. 64% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2022, is newer than 82% of them.

  • NPI issued2022 · 82% of these records are older, 14% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 64% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 44% of these records are
  • Graduated2022 · median 2017 among the 1,360 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2022 · 58% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363L00000X and a New York practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Nurse Practitioner providers in New York

There are 3,097 nurse practitioner records in New York.

The 8 nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Ashley Balling, CRNPJamestown, NY 147011366828469
  2. Amy Beach, CRNPJamestown, NY 147011629045026
  3. Amy Caldwell, FNP-CJamestown, NY 147011891392122
  4. Rose Ann Flick, NPJamestown, NY 147011841211125
  5. Nerissa Rich, FNP-CJamestown, NY 147011134829229
  6. Colleen ScottJamestown, NY 147011689182289
  7. Sierrah Stein, FHNPJamestown, NY 147011992487813
  8. Sara Swanson, NPJamestown, NY 147011194326967

Common questions

What is Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP's NPI number?

Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1841900297, issued on Nov 28, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 207 Foote Ave, Jamestown, NY, 14701. Phone: (716) 483-0803. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP's license?

NPPES lists New York license number 350856, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Marisa Lynn Fisher, NP had 1,902 Medicare Part D claims for 316 beneficiaries; the average among nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,109. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.