Meredith Ambrosiewicz, LMSW
Clinical Social Worker · Port Huron, MI
Meredith Ambrosiewicz, LMSW is a clinical social worker with a practice address in Port Huron, Michigan, and NPI 1215450994, issued on Jul 25, 2017. Check the license (Michigan 6801119093, as entered in NPPES) with the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Meredith Ambrosiewicz
- Credential
- LMSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Social Worker 1041C0700X
- License number
- 6801119093 MI
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 3111 Electric Ave, Port Huron, MI 48060
- Phone
- (810) 395-4343
- Enumerated
- Jul 25, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 3111 Electric Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Lexi AbramovitchSocial Worker1144006073
- Christa AddleyCase Manager/Care Coordinator1346829272
- Alecia AhlesSchool Psychologist1053056879
- Hope Albers, LMSWClinical Social Worker1659382125
- Marilyn AlbersPeer Specialist1518804848
- Alauldeen Ali, M.D.Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1932596046
Verify Meredith Ambrosiewicz in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Michigan board licenses this profession
Search for license 6801119093Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
172 clinical social worker records list a Port Huron practice address
They are 172 of the 1,657 NPPES records with a Port Huron practice address, and 16,430 clinical social worker records in Michigan. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 172 in Port Huron → All 16,430 in Michigan → Every provider in Port Huron →
Other clinical social worker records in Michigan
- Susan Aalsburg, M.S.W.Belmont, MI1962688630
- Pamela Aalto, LMSWEscanaba, MI1518271162
- Gabriella AbaloAnn Arbor, MI1851983068
- Farwa AbbasDearborn, MI1285109694
- Meisaa Abbas, MA, LLMSWNovi, MI1871254672
- Jaclyn Abbate, LMSWGrand Rapids, MI1144678210
- Jeffrey AbbayaSterling Heights, MI1144071341
- Margaret Abbenante, LMSW,ACSWSaginaw, MI1255367967
- Kristen Abbo, LMSWCommerce Twp, MI1932947546
- Dena AbdallahDearborn, MI1194314112
Common questions
What is Meredith Ambrosiewicz, LMSW's NPI number?
Meredith Ambrosiewicz, LMSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1215450994, issued on Jul 25, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Meredith Ambrosiewicz, LMSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3111 Electric Ave, Port Huron, MI, 48060. Phone: (810) 395-4343. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Meredith Ambrosiewicz, LMSW's license?
NPPES lists Michigan license number 6801119093, as entered by the provider. Search the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.