Myles Cullen, FNP-C
Family Nurse Practitioner · Spring, TX
Myles Cullen, FNP-C is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Spring, Texas, and NPI 1639673379, issued on Mar 19, 2018. Check the license with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Myles Cullen
- Credential
- FNP-C
- Primary taxonomy
- Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
- Practice location
- 3850 FM 2920 RD, Spring, TX 77388
- Phone
- (866) 389-2727
- Enumerated
- Mar 19, 2018
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 3850 FM 2920 RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Amobi Amakwe, PHARM.DPharmacist1831792738
- Kanisha Barnett, FNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1619683018
- Vera Buatsie, NPFamily Nurse Practitioner1336652791
- Heather Christian, PA-CPhysician Assistant1720319486
- Dora Cisneros, LCSWClinical Social Worker1225322787
- Sheila Dyer, CRNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1619332756
Verify Myles Cullen in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
88% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024
152 Medicare Part D claims for 100 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,302 among the 128,048 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.
Most prescribed
- Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass26 claims
- Methylprednisolone19 claims
- Azithromycin18 claims
- Oseltamivir Phosphate14 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
The practice group's Medicare quality score for 2023: 86.3 of 100
The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).
Industry payments in 2024: $123.69
1 payment, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Mylan Specialty L.P.. The 91,435 providers of this specialty with any payment received $675.31 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Minuteclinic Diagnostic OF Texas PLLCSpring, TX
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
171 family nurse practitioner records list a Spring practice address
They are 171 of the 3,758 NPPES records with a Spring practice address, and 19,347 family nurse practitioner records in Texas.
All 171 in Spring → All 19,347 in Texas → Every provider in Spring →
Other family nurse practitioner records in Texas
- Ashley Aaron, FNPWaco, TX1053821504
- Christina Aaron, FNPTexarkana, TX1457787426
- Lori Aaron, FNP-CFrisco, TX1619387974
- Lauren Aase, FNPSheppard Afb, TX1578550299
- Olivia AbabioCypress, TX1588171995
- Lilian Abagwe, NPWylie, TX1396215620
- Vivian Abaidoo, NP-CHouston, TX1760071971
- Zuniley Aballe-Hernandez, FNP-CHouston, TX1952054066
- Jorge Abalo Redden, FNPKaty, TX1932991122
- Jude AbamArlington, TX1699337881
Common questions
What is Myles Cullen, FNP-C's NPI number?
Myles Cullen, FNP-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639673379, issued on Mar 19, 2018. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Myles Cullen, FNP-C located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3850 FM 2920 RD, Spring, TX, 77388. Phone: (866) 389-2727. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Myles Cullen, FNP-C's license?
Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Myles Cullen, FNP-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Myles Cullen, FNP-C had 152 Medicare Part D claims for 100 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,302. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
What is Myles Cullen, FNP-C's Medicare quality score?
The 2023 MIPS final score is 86.3 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.