NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Myungho Greg Kim, DDS

Dentist · Mount Laurel, NJ

Myungho Greg Kim, DDS is a dentist with a practice address in Mount Laurel, New Jersey, and NPI 1922672658, issued on May 17, 2021. Check the license (New Jersey 22DI03124300, as entered in NPPES) with the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1922672658
Name
Myungho Greg Kim
Credential
DDS
Primary taxonomy
Dentist 122300000X
License numbers
22DI03124300 NJ
11698 TN
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
220 Union Mill RD, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Phone
(856) 778-0022
Enumerated
May 17, 2021
Record last updated
Jul 19, 2026
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 220 Union Mill RD

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Steven Moshen, D.M.D.General Practice Dentistry1528010949

Verify Myungho Greg Kim in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Jersey board licenses this profession
    Search for license 22DI03124300
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the New Jersey license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

67% more Medicare Part D claims than the average dentist in 2024

144 Medicare Part D claims for 67 beneficiaries, against an average of 86 among the 51,021 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 0% of claims. 28 claims were for opioids.

  1. Myungho Kim144
  2. Specialty average86

Most prescribed

  1. Amoxicillin42 claims
  2. Chlorhexidine Gluconate22 claims
  3. Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen16 claims
  4. Ibuprofen13 claims
  5. Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass12 claims
  6. Clindamycin Hcl12 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $108.59

2 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Envista Holdings Corporation. The 31,974 providers of this specialty with any payment received $540.36 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Myungho Kim$108.59
  2. Specialty average$540.36

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Myungho Greg Kim among 2,742 dentist records in New Jersey

Myungho Greg Kim, DDS is one of 2,742 dentist records with a practice address in New Jersey. 63% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 84% of them.

  • NPI issued2021 · 84% of these records are older, 13% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 63% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2026 · 74% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 122300000X and a New Jersey practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Dentist providers in New Jersey

There are 2,742 dentist records in New Jersey.

The 8 dentist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Erika Becker, DMDMount Laurel, NJ 080541720265309
  2. Edward Beskin, DDSMount Laurel, NJ 080541558422378
  3. Byong Kim, D.M.D.Mount Laurel, NJ 080541033457254
  4. Bernard KurekMount Laurel, NJ 080541770825192
  5. Tatyana LysenkoMount Laurel, NJ 080541093056194
  6. Shanni Reine-Mutch, DDSMount Laurel, NJ 080541639325491
  7. Hannah Yoon, D.M.D.Mount Laurel, NJ 080541609204874
  8. Thomas Boytim, DMDMedford, NJ 080551194874958

Common questions

What is Myungho Greg Kim, DDS's NPI number?

Myungho Greg Kim, DDS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1922672658, issued on May 17, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Myungho Greg Kim, DDS located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 220 Union Mill RD, Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054. Phone: (856) 778-0022. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Myungho Greg Kim, DDS's license?

NPPES lists New Jersey license number 22DI03124300, as entered by the provider. Search the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Myungho Greg Kim, DDS prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Myungho Greg Kim, DDS had 144 Medicare Part D claims for 67 beneficiaries; the average among dentist prescribers was 86. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.