NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC

Family Nurse Practitioner · Hoboken, NJ

Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Hoboken, New Jersey, and NPI 1366032484, issued on Jan 22, 2021. Check the license with the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1366032484
Name
Nicole Kristin Colandrea
Credential
MS, RN, FNP-BC
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
F347119-01 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2 Hudson PL Ste 101, Hoboken, NJ 07030
Phone
(795) 201-0021
Enumerated
Jan 22, 2021
Record last updated
Sep 16, 2024
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20210826000031); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2 Hudson PL Ste 101

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Gianna Cangelosi, FNP-BCFamily Nurse Practitioner1194563460
  2. Jessica Scott, PA-CPhysician Assistant1669219572

Verify Nicole Kristin Colandrea in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Jersey board licenses this professionCheck the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the New Jersey license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

83% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

216 Medicare Part D claims for 57 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Nicole Colandrea216
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Ketoconazole62 claims
  2. Hydrocortisone31 claims
  3. Mupirocin30 claims
  4. Triamcinolone Acetonide22 claims
  5. Clindamycin Phosphate18 claims
  6. Doxycycline Hyclate17 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $1,840.21

138 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Nicole Colandrea$1,840.21
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Schweiger Dermatology PCHackensack, NJ

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Nicole Kristin Colandrea among 3,881 family nurse practitioner records in New Jersey

Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC is one of 3,881 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in New Jersey. 74% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 56% of them.

  • NPI issued2021 · 56% of these records are older, 37% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 74% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 58% of these records are
  • Graduated2020 · median 2019 among the 2,262 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2024 · 40% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a New Jersey practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

26 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Hoboken

They are 26 of the 1,142 NPPES records with a practice address in Hoboken, and 3,881 family nurse practitioner records in New Jersey.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Carol BuzinkaiHoboken, NJ 070301669709549
  2. Jillian Carroll, APNHoboken, NJ 070301235697103
  3. Sarah Cuss, APN, FNP - CHoboken, NJ 070301437620770
  4. Kelly DowiakHoboken, NJ 070301023699725
  5. Lauren Haber, CRNPHoboken, NJ 070301346599776
  6. Lauren LevatinoHoboken, NJ 070301366131914
  7. Kristin LoHoboken, NJ 070301902430895
  8. Ghada MahmoudHoboken, NJ 070301609542414

Common questions

What is Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC's NPI number?

Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366032484, issued on Jan 22, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2 Hudson PL Ste 101, Hoboken, NJ, 07030. Phone: (795) 201-0021. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC's license?

Search the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Nicole Kristin Colandrea, MS, RN, FNP-BC had 216 Medicare Part D claims for 57 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.