NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Noah Arent, PA-C

Surgical Physician Assistant · Nashville, TN

Noah Arent, PA-C is a surgical physician assistant with a practice address in Nashville, Tennessee, and NPI 1821835182, issued on Jul 12, 2024. Check the license (Tennessee 6745, as entered in NPPES) with the Tennessee board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1821835182
Name
Noah Arent
Credential
PA-C
Primary taxonomy
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X
License number
6745 TN
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2004 Hayes St Ste 200, Nashville, TN 37203
Phone
(615) 324-1600
Enumerated
Jul 12, 2024
Record last updated
Sep 23, 2025
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20251031003996); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2004 Hayes St Ste 200

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Emily BechtelWomen's Health Nurse Practitioner1336817030
  2. Courtney Beshears, ATCAthletic Trainer1598270936
  3. Stephanie Boulter, PA-CSurgical Physician Assistant1528443819
  4. Leah Cordovez, MDInternal Medicine Physician1710100656
  5. Brian Dierckman, M.D.Orthopaedic Surgery Physician1447436266
  6. Thomas Dovan, M.D.Orthopaedic Hand Surgery Physician1063525665

Verify Noah Arent in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Tennessee board licenses this profession
    Search for license 6745
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Tennessee license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Elite Sports Medicine And Orthopaedic Center PLCNashville, TN

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Noah Arent among 297 surgical physician assistant records in Tennessee

Noah Arent, PA-C is one of 297 surgical physician assistant records with a practice address in Tennessee. 81% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2024, is newer than 87% of them.

  • NPI issued2024 · 87% of these records are older, 9% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 81% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 72% of these records are
  • Graduated2025 · median 2018 among the 215 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 34% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363AS0400X and a Tennessee practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Surgical Physician Assistant providers in Tennessee

There are 297 surgical physician assistant records in Tennessee.

The 8 surgical physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Kevin Barry, PA-CNashville, TN 372031154425627
  2. Amy Becton, PA-CNashville, TN 372031649619354
  3. Stephanie Boulter, PA-CNashville, TN 372031528443819
  4. Blake Carden, PA-CNashville, TN 372031073983870
  5. Amanda Dreve, P.A.Nashville, TN 372031326440199
  6. Amy Freeman, PA-CNashville, TN 372031750616033
  7. Sioeli Fuimaono, PANashville, TN 372031912975988
  8. Stephanie Murphy, PA-CNashville, TN 372031942484290

Common questions

What is Noah Arent, PA-C's NPI number?

Noah Arent, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1821835182, issued on Jul 12, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Noah Arent, PA-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2004 Hayes St Ste 200, Nashville, TN, 37203. Phone: (615) 324-1600. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Noah Arent, PA-C's license?

NPPES lists Tennessee license number 6745, as entered by the provider. Search the Tennessee board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.