NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Oanh My Ngo, RPH

Pharmacist · Portland, OR

Oanh My Ngo, RPH is a pharmacist with a practice address in Portland, Oregon, and NPI 1639502032, issued on Aug 21, 2013. Check the license (Oregon 10076, as entered in NPPES) with the Oregon board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1639502032
Name
Oanh My Ngo
Credential
RPH
Primary taxonomy
Pharmacist 183500000X
License number
10076 OR
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2440 SE Cesar E Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97214
Phone
(503) 238-4741
Enumerated
Aug 21, 2013
Record last updated
Feb 14, 2014 (not updated in 12 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2440 SE Cesar E Chavez Blvd

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Charles DinhPharmacist1245521335
  2. Yara IssaPharmacist1700211190
  3. Levi SmithPharmacy Technician1053016337
  4. The TaPharmacist1487947792

Verify Oanh My Ngo in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Oregon board licenses this profession
    Search for license 10076
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Oregon license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Most of these Medicare Part D claims are vaccines, 95% of the cost of the top drugs

103 Medicare Part D claims for 82 beneficiaries, against an average of 119 among the 28,524 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 100% of claims.

  1. Oanh Ngo103
  2. Specialty average119

Most prescribed

Pharmacies often give vaccines under a standing order that names one clinician, and CMS counts every such claim under that clinician's NPI. These claims are therefore not a measure of this clinician's own prescribing.

  1. Shingrix47 claims
  2. Arexvy37 claims
  3. Boostrix Tdap15 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Oanh My Ngo among 3,571 pharmacist records in Oregon

Oanh My Ngo, RPH is one of 3,571 pharmacist records with a practice address in Oregon. 28% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2013, is newer than 43% of them.

  • NPI issued2013 · 43% of these records are older, 52% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 28% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2014 · 76% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 183500000X and a Oregon practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

931 pharmacist records list a practice address in Portland

They are 931 of the 42,088 NPPES records with a practice address in Portland, and 3,571 pharmacist records in Oregon.

The 8 pharmacist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Huglyn Balase, PHARM.D.Portland, OR 972141326292319
  2. Charles DinhPortland, OR 972141245521335
  3. Sophia EliasPortland, OR 972141831504299
  4. Lindsey Ellison, PHARMDPortland, OR 972141659525574
  5. Amanda Henry, RPHPortland, OR 972141902119357
  6. Yara IssaPortland, OR 972141700211190
  7. Courtney Luchau, R.PH.Portland, OR 972141649575176
  8. Hongngoc Nguyen, PHARM.D.Portland, OR 972141083988174

Common questions

What is Oanh My Ngo, RPH's NPI number?

Oanh My Ngo, RPH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639502032, issued on Aug 21, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Oanh My Ngo, RPH located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2440 SE Cesar E Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR, 97214. Phone: (503) 238-4741. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Oanh My Ngo, RPH's license?

NPPES lists Oregon license number 10076, as entered by the provider. Search the Oregon board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Oanh My Ngo, RPH prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Oanh My Ngo, RPH had 103 Medicare Part D claims for 82 beneficiaries; the average among pharmacist prescribers was 119. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.