Ofer Faig, MD
Emergency Medicine Physician · Heber City, UT
Ofer Faig, MD is an emergency medicine physician with a practice address in Heber City, Utah, and NPI 1841441334, issued on Oct 2, 2008. Check the license on the Utah Medical Licensing Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Ofer Faig
- Credential
- MD
- Primary taxonomy
- Emergency Medicine Physician 207P00000X
- Practice location
- 454 E Medical Way, Heber City, UT 84032
- Phone
- (435) 658-6738
- Enumerated
- Oct 2, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 454 E Medical Way
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Erin Allen, NPFamily Nurse Practitioner1508573684
- Tyson Broadbent, MDInternal Medicine Physician1699353532
- Kristin Brown, PA-CPhysician Assistant1336584861
- David Burrow, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1699060079
- Erick Christensen, M.D.Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1508212044
- Francis DolceAthletic Trainer1346174042
Verify Ofer Faig in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersUtah Medical Licensing BoardCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
61% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average emergency medicine physician in 2024
139 Medicare Part D claims for 94 beneficiaries, against an average of 355 among the 49,029 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 12 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Cyclobenzaprine Hcl11 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Round Table Physicians Group PLLCHouston, TX
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
4 emergency medicine physician records list a Heber City practice address
They are 4 of the 278 NPPES records with a Heber City practice address, and 430 emergency medicine physician records in Utah.
All 4 in Heber City → All 430 in Utah → Every provider in Heber City →
Other emergency medicine physician records in Utah
- Chad Agy, MDMurray, UT1730522277
- Elizabeth Albert, MDPark City, UT1295362887
- Angela Alexander, MDMoab, UT1093957714
- Nicholas Allan, MDCedar City, UT1962606012
- Robert Alley, MDOgden, UT1255343117
- Lisbeth Ambrosius, DVMSalt Lake City, UT1740795574
- Carrie Anderson, DVMSalt Lake City, UT1003321837
- Christopher Anderson, MDMurray, UT1407296247
- Dean Anderson, M.D.Vernal, UT1063629830
- Lisa Anderson, MDDraper, UT1083679989
Common questions
What is Ofer Faig, MD's NPI number?
Ofer Faig, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1841441334, issued on Oct 2, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Ofer Faig, MD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 454 E Medical Way, Heber City, UT, 84032. Phone: (435) 658-6738. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Ofer Faig, MD's license?
Search the Utah Medical Licensing Board at https://secure.utah.gov/llv/search/index.html. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
How much does Ofer Faig, MD prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Ofer Faig, MD had 139 Medicare Part D claims for 94 beneficiaries; the average among emergency medicine physician prescribers was 355. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.