Olivia Dellinger, PA-C
Physician Assistant · Los Angeles, CA
Olivia Dellinger, PA-C is a physician assistant with a practice address in Los Angeles, California, and NPI 1558537159, issued on May 2, 2008. Check the license (California PA19604, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Olivia Dellinger
- Credential
- PA-C
- Primary taxonomy
- Physician Assistant 363A00000X
- License number
- PA19604 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 6000 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
- Phone
- (323) 254-5291
- Enumerated
- May 2, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 6000 N Figueroa St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Paula Bendigo, N.P.Family Nurse Practitioner1194193185
- Marianne Cadiz, NPPediatric Nurse Practitioner1609200518
- Kristy ChangDentist1396477253
- Thi DaoDentist1962966069
- Aanal Desai, M.D.Pediatrics Physician1982637880
- John Diep, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1851308282
Verify Olivia Dellinger in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
Search for license PA19604Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
4.3 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average physician assistant in 2024
3,583 Medicare Part D claims for 473 beneficiaries, against an average of 832 among the 95,030 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 15% of claims.
Most prescribed
- Atorvastatin Calcium267 claims
- Amlodipine Besylate202 claims
- Losartan Potassium181 claims
- Metformin Hcl138 claims
- Lisinopril98 claims
- Januvia89 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
Industry payments in 2024: $137.55
6 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Abbvie Inc.. The 61,144 providers of this specialty with any payment received $853.85 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Arroyo Vista Family Health FoundationLos Angeles, CA
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
900 physician assistant records list a Los Angeles practice address
They are 900 of the 69,537 NPPES records with a Los Angeles practice address, and 13,861 physician assistant records in California.
All 900 in Los Angeles → All 13,861 in California → Every provider in Los Angeles →
Other physician assistant records in California
- Marcia -Galbraith, PAStockton, CA1407143274
- Danny Abad, PAOrange, CA1477158673
- Lea Dominique Abadies, PATustin, CA1124754254
- Rea Elizabeth Abaniel, P.A.-CSeal Beach, CA1396173621
- Ramina Abbasi, PA-CSignal Hill, CA1093448300
- Ariel Abbott, PA-CStockton, CA1780334342
- Barrie Abbott, PA-CAnza, CA1861602575
- Elizabeth Abbott, PA-CSan Diego, CA1437540762
- Angela Abboud, MMS, PA-CSanta Rosa, CA1114399334
- Fatimeh Abdallah, P.A.-CNewport Beach, CA1487002218
Common questions
What is Olivia Dellinger, PA-C's NPI number?
Olivia Dellinger, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558537159, issued on May 2, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Olivia Dellinger, PA-C located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 6000 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90042. Phone: (323) 254-5291. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Olivia Dellinger, PA-C's license?
NPPES lists California license number PA19604, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Olivia Dellinger, PA-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Olivia Dellinger, PA-C had 3,583 Medicare Part D claims for 473 beneficiaries; the average among physician assistant prescribers was 832. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.