Onkar Judge, M.D.
Anesthesiology Physician · French Camp, CA
Onkar Judge, M.D. is an anesthesiology physician with a practice address in French Camp, California, and NPI 1184931693, issued on Sep 3, 2010. Check the license on the Medical Board of California; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Onkar Judge
- Credential
- M.D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Anesthesiology Physician 207L00000X
- Practice location
- 500 W Hospital RD, French Camp, CA 95231
- Phone
- (209) 468-6937
- Enumerated
- Sep 3, 2010
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 500 W Hospital RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Abdul Abdali, M.D.Hospitalist Physician1104319771
- Massoud Abdali, M.D.Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1861707325
- Nader Abedini, MDStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1861334484
- Marium Abid, MDStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1831036375
- Jewel AbrahamAddiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor1205050689
- Marc Acosta, RNEmergency Registered Nurse1841188836
Verify Onkar Judge in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersMedical Board of CaliforniaCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
The practice group's Medicare quality score for 2023: 81.6 of 100
The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).
Industry payments in 2024: $50.66
3 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC. The 17,418 providers of this specialty with any payment received $898.38 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
3 hospital and facility affiliations
- Anesthesia Services OF San Joaquin PCFrench Camp, CA
- Cep America - Anesthesia PCLodi, CA
- San Joaquin Faculty Medical GroupFrench Camp, CA
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
Anesthesiology Physician providers in California
There are 7,276 anesthesiology physician records in California.
Other anesthesiology physician records in California
- Alison A'Court, MDSan Diego, CA1912218199
- Peter Abaci, MDLos Gatos, CA1447200761
- Elma Abad-Pelsang, MDDel Mar, CA1689611923
- Rolando Abada, M.D.San Diego, CA1952319071
- Maher Abadir, MDTurlock, CA1669491718
- Jerry Abajian, M.D.Napa, CA1851336218
- Carolyn AbbasiLoma Linda, CA1811287311
- Christine Abboud, D.O.Walnut Creek, CA1174901508
- Steven Abboud, MDPalo Alto, CA1619364908
- Therese Abboud, M.D.Coronado, CA1003112913
Common questions
What is Onkar Judge, M.D.'s NPI number?
Onkar Judge, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1184931693, issued on Sep 3, 2010. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Onkar Judge, M.D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 500 W Hospital RD, French Camp, CA, 95231. Phone: (209) 468-6937. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Onkar Judge, M.D.'s license?
Search the Medical Board of California at https://www.mbc.ca.gov/License-Verification/default.aspx. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
What is Onkar Judge, M.D.'s Medicare quality score?
The 2023 MIPS final score is 81.6 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.