NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Patricia Anne Martino, NP

Adult Health Nurse Practitioner · Warwick, RI

Patricia Anne Martino, NP is an adult health nurse practitioner with a practice address in Warwick, Rhode Island, and NPI 1689699175, issued on Jul 13, 2006. Check the license (Rhode Island APRN01034, as entered in NPPES) with the Rhode Island board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1689699175
Name
Patricia Anne Martino
Credential
NP
Primary taxonomy
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner 363LA2200X
License numbers
APRN01034 RI
CAPRN01034 RI
MM0924868 RI
RN25772 RI
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
400 Bald Hill RD Ste 520, Warwick, RI 02886
Phone
(401) 793-8520
Enumerated
Jul 13, 2006
Record last updated
May 8, 2024
Fax
(401) 793-8527
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20050214000353); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 400 Bald Hill RD Ste 520

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Heather Glenn, NPNurse Practitioner1952460636
  2. Nina Symmes, RN, CDOEDiabetes Educator Registered Nurse1649997578

Verify Patricia Anne Martino in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Rhode Island board licenses this profession
    Search for license APRN01034
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Rhode Island license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

54% more Medicare Part D claims than the average adult health nurse practitioner in 2024

1,970 Medicare Part D claims for 375 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,280 among the 16,937 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 34 claims were for opioids.

  1. Patricia Martino1,970
  2. Specialty average1,280

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium109 claims
  2. Levothyroxine Sodium107 claims
  3. Omeprazole102 claims
  4. Lisinopril90 claims
  5. Amlodipine Besylate78 claims
  6. Rosuvastatin Calcium61 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Mdri LLCEast Greenwich, RI

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Patricia Anne Martino among 146 adult health nurse practitioner records in Rhode Island

Patricia Anne Martino, NP is one of 146 adult health nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Rhode Island. 66% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2006, is newer than 4% of them.

  • NPI issued2006 · 4% of these records are older, 78% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 66% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 47% of these records are
  • Graduated1997 · median 2014 among the 69 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2024 · 50% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LA2200X and a Rhode Island practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Adult Health Nurse Practitioner providers in Rhode Island

There are 146 adult health nurse practitioner records in Rhode Island.

The 8 adult health nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Judith Bessoff, ANP-CWarwick, RI 028861942358106
  2. Rhonda Boggi, NPWarwick, RI 028861992012389
  3. Anne Marie Caron, DNP, RN, ANP-BCWarwick, RI 028861528118973
  4. Stephanie Conley, ANP-BCWarwick, RI 028861871801365
  5. Cory Fink, W.H.N.P.Warwick, RI 028861932259512
  6. Kathleen Franchina, NPPWarwick, RI 028861083600423
  7. Jennifer Gillis, ANPWarwick, RI 028861437364023
  8. Cheryl Haynes, NPWarwick, RI 028861235284431

Common questions

What is Patricia Anne Martino, NP's NPI number?

Patricia Anne Martino, NP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1689699175, issued on Jul 13, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Patricia Anne Martino, NP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 400 Bald Hill RD Ste 520, Warwick, RI, 02886. Phone: (401) 793-8520. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Patricia Anne Martino, NP's license?

NPPES lists Rhode Island license number APRN01034, as entered by the provider. Search the Rhode Island board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Patricia Anne Martino, NP prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Patricia Anne Martino, NP had 1,970 Medicare Part D claims for 375 beneficiaries; the average among adult health nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,280. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.