Patrick Lancaster, DDS
Dentist · Warsaw, MO
Patrick Lancaster, DDS is a dentist with a practice address in Warsaw, Missouri, and NPI 1013176627, issued on Jun 9, 2008. Check the license (Missouri 2012018560, as entered in NPPES) with the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Patrick Lancaster
- Credential
- DDS
- Primary taxonomy
- Dentist 122300000X
- License numbers
- 2012018560 MO
60553 KS
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1631 Commercial St, Warsaw, MO 65355
- Phone
- (660) 438-5139
- Enumerated
- Jun 9, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1631 Commercial St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Merlin Eaton, D.D.SDentist1184700742
Verify Patrick Lancaster in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Missouri board licenses this profession
Search for license 2012018560Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
3.3 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average dentist in 2024
300 Medicare Part D claims for 161 beneficiaries, against an average of 90 among the 51,502 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 41 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Amoxicillin141 claims
- Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen31 claims
- Diazepam19 claims
- Ibuprofen17 claims
- Chlorhexidine Gluconate14 claims
- Cephalexin13 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
Industry payments in 2024: $490.22
10 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Straumann USA LLC. The 32,932 providers of this specialty with any payment received $579.61 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
2 dentist records list a Warsaw practice address
They are 2 of the 104 NPPES records with a Warsaw practice address, and 1,711 dentist records in Missouri.
All 2 in Warsaw → All 1,711 in Missouri → Every provider in Warsaw →
Other dentist records in Missouri
- Espir Abaji, DDSBridgeton, MO1356965289
- Anwar Abdul-Nabi, D.M.DSaint Louis, MO1558642512
- Amani Abdulateef, DMDSaint Louis, MO1093326670
- Elizabeth AbeHillsboro, MO1477933067
- John Abel, D.D.S.Columbia, MO1851506802
- Robert Abernathy, DDSIndependence, MO1497828941
- Michele Abidin, D.D.S.Saint Louis, MO1366605693
- Ernest Abramson, D.M.D.Saint Louis, MO1306012794
- John Adams, DDSFt Leonard Wood, MO1578996849
- Laura Adams, DDSRolla, MO1518372598
Common questions
What is Patrick Lancaster, DDS's NPI number?
Patrick Lancaster, DDS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1013176627, issued on Jun 9, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Patrick Lancaster, DDS located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1631 Commercial St, Warsaw, MO, 65355. Phone: (660) 438-5139. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Patrick Lancaster, DDS's license?
NPPES lists Missouri license number 2012018560, as entered by the provider. Search the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Patrick Lancaster, DDS prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Patrick Lancaster, DDS had 300 Medicare Part D claims for 161 beneficiaries; the average among dentist prescribers was 90. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.