NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Paul Sugiharto

Family Nurse Practitioner · Alhambra, CA

Paul Sugiharto is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Alhambra, California, and NPI 1619445665, issued on Nov 7, 2018. Check the license (California NP95010196, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1619445665
Name
Paul Sugiharto
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License numbers
NP95010196 CA
744628 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
425 W Main St Ste 101, Alhambra, CA 91801
Phone
(626) 382-1252
Enumerated
Nov 7, 2018
Record last updated
Feb 23, 2023
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 425 W Main St Ste 101

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Hsiung Lin, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1740380393

Verify Paul Sugiharto in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
    Search for license NP95010196
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

2.4 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

3,177 Medicare Part D claims for 260 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 20% of claims.

  1. Paul Sugiharto3,177
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium286 claims
  2. Amlodipine Besylate225 claims
  3. Losartan Potassium164 claims
  4. Jardiance124 claims
  5. Metformin Hcl109 claims
  6. Metoprolol Succinate86 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $506.02

18 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Lilly USA, LLC. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Paul Sugiharto$506.02
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Paul Sugiharto among 16,966 family nurse practitioner records in California

Paul Sugiharto is one of 16,966 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in California. 67% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2018, is newer than 45% of them.

  • NPI issued2018 · 45% of these records are older, 50% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 67% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 40% of these records are
  • Record last updated2023 · 42% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

36 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Alhambra

They are 36 of the 1,802 NPPES records with a practice address in Alhambra, and 16,966 family nurse practitioner records in California.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Christy Byun, NPAlhambra, CA 918011760723761
  2. Shirley Chang, NP-CAlhambra, CA 918011841841343
  3. Tammy Chen, NP-CAlhambra, CA 918011174019095
  4. Stephanie Claire Cu, N.P.Alhambra, CA 918011992230312
  5. Tam Dinh, NPAlhambra, CA 918011417074915
  6. Donna HongAlhambra, CA 918011326460338
  7. Hau Shan KwongAlhambra, CA 918011740528082
  8. Andrew Lam, F.N.P.Alhambra, CA 918011568787216

Common questions

What is Paul Sugiharto's NPI number?

Paul Sugiharto's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619445665, issued on Nov 7, 2018. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Paul Sugiharto located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 425 W Main St Ste 101, Alhambra, CA, 91801. Phone: (626) 382-1252. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Paul Sugiharto's license?

NPPES lists California license number NP95010196, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Paul Sugiharto prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Paul Sugiharto had 3,177 Medicare Part D claims for 260 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.