NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Rachel Kari English, LPC, LAC

Counselor · Aurora, CO

Rachel Kari English, LPC, LAC is a counselor with a practice address in Aurora, Colorado, and NPI 1144542275, issued on Feb 16, 2010. Check the license (Colorado 5447, as entered in NPPES) with the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1144542275
Name
Rachel Kari English
Credential
LPC, LAC
Primary taxonomy
Counselor 101Y00000X
License numbers
5447 CO
ACD.0001744 CO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3190 S Vaughn Way Ste 550, Aurora, CO 80014
Phone
(720) 422-5417
Enumerated
Feb 16, 2010
Record last updated
Oct 29, 2025
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20240131001144); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3190 S Vaughn Way Ste 550

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Kelsey Belk, CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1184359960
  2. Karen Bibobra, RNRegistered Nurse1730019050
  3. Zailyn Blackburn, MATSMental Health Counselor1396405429
  4. Ekaette CarrHome Health Aide1508597246
  5. Janelle Johnson, MAProfessional Counselor1376913020
  6. Abigail MeunierBehavior Technician1144153065

Verify Rachel Kari English in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Colorado board licenses this profession
    Search for license 5447
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Colorado license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Sondermind Provider Network LLCDenver, CO

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Rachel Kari English among 2,550 counselor records in Colorado

Rachel Kari English, LPC, LAC is one of 2,550 counselor records with a practice address in Colorado. 2% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2010, is newer than 16% of them.

  • NPI issued2010 · 16% of these records are older, 81% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 2% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 3% of these records are
  • Graduated2007 · median 2017 among the 84 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 63% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 101Y00000X and a Colorado practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Counselor providers in Colorado

There are 2,550 counselor records in Colorado.

The 8 counselor records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Melinda ArpsAurora, CO 800141134424898
  2. Sarah BullerAurora, CO 800141649585126
  3. Angela Davidson, BAAurora, CO 800141235323924
  4. Emmarentia Heystek, M.A.Aurora, CO 800141417170093
  5. Bonita HughesAurora, CO 800141194062190
  6. Marlene Husson, LPC.Aurora, CO 800141942376942
  7. Erick JohnsAurora, CO 800141881933521
  8. Elizabeth Keltner, M.S.W.Aurora, CO 800141174832521

Common questions

What is Rachel Kari English, LPC, LAC's NPI number?

Rachel Kari English, LPC, LAC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1144542275, issued on Feb 16, 2010. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Rachel Kari English, LPC, LAC located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3190 S Vaughn Way Ste 550, Aurora, CO, 80014. Phone: (720) 422-5417. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Rachel Kari English, LPC, LAC's license?

NPPES lists Colorado license number 5447, as entered by the provider. Search the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.