NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Rachel Reubens, CRNP

Nurse Practitioner · Strasburg, VA

Rachel Reubens, CRNP is a nurse practitioner with a practice address in Strasburg, Virginia, and NPI 1508482613, issued on Jun 24, 2020. Check the license (Virginia 24179514, as entered in NPPES) with the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1508482613
Name
Rachel Reubens
Credential
CRNP
Primary taxonomy
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X
License number
24179514 VA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
131 Tracy Dr, Strasburg, VA 22657
Phone
(703) 296-6599
Enumerated
Jun 24, 2020
Record last updated
Dec 22, 2020 (not updated in 6 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Verify Rachel Reubens in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Virginia board licenses this profession
    Search for license 24179514
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Virginia license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

94% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average nurse practitioner in 2024

71 Medicare Part D claims for 52 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,109 among the 54,319 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Rachel Reubens71
  2. Specialty average1,109

Most prescribed

  1. Ibuprofen11 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $33.44

1 payment: food and beverage; the largest payer was Inari Medical, Inc. The 38,884 providers of this specialty with any payment received $791.64 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Rachel Reubens$33.44
  2. Specialty average$791.64

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Rachel Reubens among 1,721 nurse practitioner records in Virginia

Rachel Reubens, CRNP is one of 1,721 nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Virginia. 70% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2020, is newer than 68% of them.

  • NPI issued2020 · 68% of these records are older, 26% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 70% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 54% of these records are
  • Record last updated2020 · 48% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363L00000X and a Virginia practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

1 nurse practitioner record lists a practice address in Strasburg

They are 1 of the 61 NPPES records with a practice address in Strasburg, and 1,721 nurse practitioner records in Virginia.

The 8 nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Martha Nolen Vesterlund, APRN, FNP-C, ANP-CStephenson, VA 226561922230978
  2. Amanda Holloway, CNMStephens City, VA 226551649636028
  3. Lisa Reedy, FNP, RNWoodstock, VA 226641235374018
  4. Stacey Bailey, FNP-BCFront Royal, VA 226301750034831
  5. Carole Funk, CNPFront Royal, VA 226301720330087
  6. Kimberly Leslie, DNP, NP-CFront Royal, VA 226301942563044
  7. Seana Markham, AGACNP-BCFront Royal, VA 226301609680552
  8. Maria Read, NPFront Royal, VA 226301588877609

Common questions

What is Rachel Reubens, CRNP's NPI number?

Rachel Reubens, CRNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1508482613, issued on Jun 24, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Rachel Reubens, CRNP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 131 Tracy Dr, Strasburg, VA, 22657. Phone: (703) 296-6599. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Rachel Reubens, CRNP's license?

NPPES lists Virginia license number 24179514, as entered by the provider. Search the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Rachel Reubens, CRNP prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Rachel Reubens, CRNP had 71 Medicare Part D claims for 52 beneficiaries; the average among nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,109. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.