2026 NPPES data Day Training/Habilitation Specialist NPI 1235059213 LPN
Verify on CMS →

Raychell Robinson, LPN

Day Training/Habilitation Specialist in Cordova, Tennessee.

This profile is drawn from the federal National Provider Identifier Registry (CMS NPPES), which lists more than 7 million U.S. healthcare providers - including 11,844 in Day Training/Habilitation Specialist, and covers specialty classification, practice address, and Medicare Part D prescribing data when reported. According to CMS, every field reflects the provider's official federal registration, see our methodology.

Federal data, no proprietary rating. We show these CMS records as-is - no composite score, no star rating, no editorial opinion layered on top.

What the federal data shows

Raychell Robinson, LPN is a Day Training/Habilitation Specialist in Cordova, Tennessee, listed in the federal CMS National Provider Identifier registry.

#354
Day Training/Habilitation Specialist rank among Tennessee specialties

Every figure on this page comes straight from federal CMS records (NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments) - no proprietary rating or editorial opinion is applied.

Federal trust snapshot

What official records show about Raychell Robinson, LPN

Bare NPI registry listing — limited federal enrichment beyond basic enumeration. Verify all credentials with official sources.

  • Verified

    NPI registry status

    Active listing in the CMS National Provider Identifier Registry (NPI 1235059213), first enumerated 07/20/2026.

    Source: CMS NPPES

  • Not in federal data

    Medicare Part D participation

    No 2023 Medicare Part D prescribing volume appears in the CMS public file for this NPI (may reflect specialty, new enrollment, or non-prescribing role).

    Source: CMS Part D Prescriber PUF

  • Not in federal data

    Individual sanction lookup

    PlainDoctor does not publish per-provider disciplinary determinations. Confirm current license and any individual actions through the state medical board or FSMB verification service.

    Source: State medical board / FSMB

This trust snapshot summarizes only what appears in federal CMS/NPPES public records. It is not a composite score, star rating, patient review, or clinical recommendation. PlainDoctor never fabricates reviews or AggregateRating schema.

Compare Robinson with other Day Training/Habilitation Specialist providers

Same primary specialty, same federal CMS NPPES roster.

Also enrolled in Tennessee

Other specialties in Cordova: Behavior Technician (206) · Family Nurse Practitioner (77) · Pharmacist (64) · Speech-Language Pathologist (50)

Day Training/Habilitation Specialist state by state →

CMS NPPES provider registry desk

NPI 1235059213 · Day Training/Habilitation Specialist

NPI-10 · ENUM-NEW · TAX-MID · RX-NONE · BOOK-THIN · PHOTO-ENUM

  • NPI-10 1235059213
  • ENUM-NEW 2026
  • TAX-MID 12K Day Training/Habilitation
  • RX-NONE No Part D
  • BOOK-THIN 7 in Tennessee
  • PHOTO-ENUM Elijah Kendall · 2026

What does the federal data show about Raychell Robinson, LPN?

Quality data not reported

NPI registry status

Active

Issued 07/20/2026

NPI 1235059213

Primary specialty

Day Training/Habilitation Specialist

Mid-sized

11,844 US NPIs in this specialty

Specialty distribution in Tennessee

How Day Training/Habilitation Specialist compares to other specialties among Tennessee providers

Tennessee providers
Family Nurse Practitioner6.4%Pharmacist5.8%Student in an Organized Heal…4.7%Behavior Technician4.5%Physical Therapist4.2%Registered Nurse3.9%Day Training/Habilitation Sp…0%
Largest specialties in Tennessee (% of in-state providers)

Board certification

Not published by CMS

CMS does not publish a per-provider board-certification field in NPPES. PlainDoctor does not have a reliable per-specialty certification rate to show for Day Training/Habilitation Specialist. Verify directly:

How MIPS and board certification work

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) scores providers 0–100 across four performance categories: Quality, Cost, Promoting Interoperability, and Improvement Activities, weighted under 42 CFR §414.1380. Reporting is voluntary for many small practices, so absence of a MIPS score is not a quality signal.

Board certification through an ABMS or AOA member board signals voluntary post-licensure examination plus continuous Maintenance of Certification cycles. Verify any individual provider's status through certificationmatters.org (ABMS) or osteopathic.org (AOA).

Practice Address

2831 HAMPTON COURT RD N
Cordova, TN 38016

Provider Details

NPI 1235059213
Specialty Day Training/Habilitation Specialist
Credentials LPN
Gender Female
NPI Issued 07/20/2026

Day Training/Habilitation Specialist Overview

How Raychell Robinson, LPN fits within the Day Training/Habilitation Specialist landscape nationally.

11,844
Day Training/Habilitation Specialist Providers in US
48
States with Day Training/Habilitation Specialist

Nationwide Day Training/Habilitation Specialist peers with similar MIPS or enrollment year

Two federal-record peer sets for Robinson, both outside Tennessee so the neighborhoods are not geographic containment.

Same NPPES enumeration year (2026)

Same-specialty clinicians who entered the NPI registry in the same calendar year, outside this state.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Raychell Robinson, LPN's specialty?
Raychell Robinson, LPN specializes in Day Training/Habilitation Specialist and practices in Cordova, Tennessee. Credentials: LPN.
Where is Raychell Robinson, LPN located?
Raychell Robinson, LPN is located at 2831 HAMPTON COURT RD N, Cordova, TN, 38016. Phone: (615) 541-5224.
What is Raychell Robinson, LPN's NPI number?
Raychell Robinson, LPN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1235059213, issued on 07/20/2026.
How many Day Training/Habilitation Specialist providers are there in the US?
There are 11,844 Day Training/Habilitation Specialist providers across 48 states in the US.
Does Raychell Robinson, LPN accept Medicare?
Raychell Robinson, LPN appears in CMS Medicare data. Contact the provider's office directly to confirm current Medicare enrollment and accepted plans.
How can I verify Raychell Robinson, LPN's credentials?
Raychell Robinson, LPN's NPI is 1235059213 with credentials LPN. You can verify this through the NPPES NPI Registry, check state medical board records, and confirm board certification through the ABMS or AOA.

Data Sources

View source datasets and methodology notes
Provider Directory
CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), download.cms.gov/nppes, updated monthly. Contains NPI, specialty, credentials, and practice location.
Specialty Classification
NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy (nucc.org), the industry standard for classifying provider specialties in Medicare and Medicaid billing.
Limitations
Provider data is self-reported to CMS. Prescribing data reflects Medicare Part D only and does not include commercial insurance, Medicaid, or cash prescriptions. Claims below 11 beneficiaries are suppressed by CMS for privacy.

See our complete data methodology for details on how we collect and process government data.

Data as of August 2026 (NPPES) / 2024 (Medicare Part D). Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS).

Disclaimer: Data from CMS NPPES and Medicare Part D. PlainDoctor does not rate or rank providers. Provider information is self-reported and may not be current. Always verify information directly with the provider. About · Methodology

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of August 2026.