NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP

Nurse Practitioner · Findlay, OH

Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP is a nurse practitioner with a practice address in Findlay, Ohio, and NPI 1942054564, issued on Apr 11, 2024. Check the license (Ohio LE-00051204, as entered in NPPES) with the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1942054564
Name
Rebecca Sue Feucht
Credential
APRN-CNP
Primary taxonomy
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X
License number
LE-00051204 OH
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
15054 E US Route 224, Findlay, OH 45840
Phone
(419) 427-3030
Enumerated
Apr 11, 2024
Record last updated
Apr 11, 2024
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20240516000557); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 15054 E US Route 224

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Robyn Mangas, PA-CPhysician Assistant1184345472

Verify Rebecca Sue Feucht in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Ohio board licenses this profession
    Search for license LE-00051204
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Ohio license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

87% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average nurse practitioner in 2024

146 Medicare Part D claims for 98 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,109 among the 54,319 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Rebecca Feucht146
  2. Specialty average1,109

Most prescribed

  1. Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass33 claims
  2. Mupirocin17 claims
  3. Doxycycline Hyclate13 claims
  4. Azithromycin11 claims
  5. Cephalexin11 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Memorial Professional Services LtdFremont, OH

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Rebecca Sue Feucht among 4,254 nurse practitioner records in Ohio

Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP is one of 4,254 nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Ohio. 72% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2024, is newer than 89% of them.

  • NPI issued2024 · 89% of these records are older, 6% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 72% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 57% of these records are
  • Graduated2024 · median 2018 among the 2,416 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2024 · 46% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363L00000X and a Ohio practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

23 nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Findlay

They are 23 of the 1,442 NPPES records with a practice address in Findlay, and 4,254 nurse practitioner records in Ohio.

The 8 nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Maegan Alexander, CNPFindlay, OH 458401811301104
  2. Kay Darby, NP-CFindlay, OH 458401780139360
  3. Katie Frankart, MSN, FNP-CFindlay, OH 458401487869319
  4. Cala Kelley, NP-CFindlay, OH 458401093332603
  5. Julie Klaus, APRNFindlay, OH 458401831692185
  6. Morgan RodriguezFindlay, OH 458401306387212
  7. Larry Rosenberger, CNPFindlay, OH 458401003179821
  8. Jessica Strohm, CNPFindlay, OH 458401164875647

Common questions

What is Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP's NPI number?

Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1942054564, issued on Apr 11, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 15054 E US Route 224, Findlay, OH, 45840. Phone: (419) 427-3030. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP's license?

NPPES lists Ohio license number LE-00051204, as entered by the provider. Search the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Rebecca Sue Feucht, APRN-CNP had 146 Medicare Part D claims for 98 beneficiaries; the average among nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,109. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.