Regi Abraham, MSW,ACSW,LCSW
Clinical Social Worker · Live Oak, TX
Regi Abraham, MSW,ACSW,LCSW is a clinical social worker with a practice address in Live Oak, Texas, and NPI 1194756643, issued on Jul 5, 2006. Check the license (Texas 111399, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Regi Abraham
- Credential
- MSW,ACSW,LCSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Social Worker 1041C0700X
- License number
- 111399 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 11901 Toepperwein RD Ste 1106, Live Oak, TX 78233
- Phone
- (210) 286-9339
- Enumerated
- Jul 5, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 11901 Toepperwein RD Ste 1106
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Benito Almaguer, LMSWSocial Worker1174252167
- Jirzia Blackman, LCSWClinical Social Worker1952734980
- Robin Carter, LCSWSocial Worker1265130504
- Shada FrankSocial Worker1700756244
- Chloe Guillen, LMSWSocial Worker1467200386
- Nadja Hines, LPCProfessional Counselor1598291817
Verify Regi Abraham in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
Search for license 111399Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Rhapsody Counseling And Wellness Center PCSan Antonio, TX
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
7 clinical social worker records list a Live Oak practice address
They are 7 of the 632 NPPES records with a Live Oak practice address, and 10,735 clinical social worker records in Texas.
All 7 in Live Oak → All 10,735 in Texas → Every provider in Live Oak →
Other clinical social worker records in Texas
- Gina Aalund, LCSW, PLLCRichardson, TX1235502972
- Jazzmyne Aaron, LCSWDallas, TX1326550997
- Amy Abadia, LCSWDallas, TX1417284787
- Afi Abalo Amouh, LCSW, MBAMansfield, TX1154135366
- Sheerin Abbas Hall, LCSWAustin, TX1174925846
- Sheri Abbey, LCSWFort Worth, TX1851912380
- Kristina Abddeen, LCSWTemple, TX1376286484
- Rawand Abdelghani, LCSWAustin, TX1629544416
- Rachael Abedraboh, LCSWMansfield, TX1477292365
- Elizabeth Abel, LCSWAustin, TX1033247135
Common questions
What is Regi Abraham, MSW,ACSW,LCSW's NPI number?
Regi Abraham, MSW,ACSW,LCSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1194756643, issued on Jul 5, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Regi Abraham, MSW,ACSW,LCSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 11901 Toepperwein RD Ste 1106, Live Oak, TX, 78233. Phone: (210) 286-9339. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Regi Abraham, MSW,ACSW,LCSW's license?
NPPES lists Texas license number 111399, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.