NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Remy Royeh Ngwanyam, M.D

Diagnostic Radiology Physician · Tripler Army Medical Center, HI

Remy Royeh Ngwanyam, M.D is a diagnostic radiology physician with a practice address in Tripler Army Medical Center, Hawaii, and NPI 1821445909, issued on May 19, 2016. Check the license on the Hawaii Medical Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1821445909
Name
Remy Royeh Ngwanyam
Credential
M.D
Primary taxonomy
Diagnostic Radiology Physician 2085R0202X
License number
30676 NE
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
1 Jarrett White RD, Tripler Army Medical Center, HI 96859
Phone
(808) 433-6588
Enumerated
May 19, 2016
Record last updated
Jan 10, 2023
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20230113000715); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1 Jarrett White RD

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Aaron Abdullah, X2Dental Hygienist1609541077
  2. Jacob AbellStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1598607814
  3. Hana AbersonPhysical Therapist1225891179
  4. Frances Acoba, PSY.D.Psychologist1093907883
  5. Angela Adams, PSYDClinical Psychologist1235283110
  6. Danilo Agbayani, RPHPharmacist1760535595

Verify Remy Royeh Ngwanyam in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersHawaii Medical BoardCheck the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Hawaii license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

12 hospitals and group practices

  1. California Managed Imaging Medical Group IncEl Paso, TX
  2. Dhew Ind Hlth SV Hlth Svs And Mntl Hlth AdmPhoenix, AZ
  3. Dhhs Ihs Phoenix AreaParker, AZ
  4. Dhhs Phs Naihs Chinle Comprehensive Health Care FacilityChinle, AZ
  5. Dhhs Phs Naihs Shiprock HospitalShiprock, NM
  6. Dhhs,phs,naihs, Gallup Indian Medical CenterGallup, NM
  7. Gila River Health Care CorporationSacaton, AZ
  8. Kayenta Alternative Rural HospitalTonalea, AZ · Acute Care Hospitals
  9. Las Cruces Physician Services LLCLas Cruces, NM
  10. Mississippi Hma Hospitalists LLCRockwall, TX
  11. Radiology Associates OF San Luis Obispo A Medical Group IncEl Paso, TX
  12. The Fort Defiance Indian Hospital Board, IncorporationFort Defiance, AZ

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through); hospitals matched to CMS Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov).

Remy Royeh Ngwanyam among 166 diagnostic radiology physician records in Hawaii

Remy Royeh Ngwanyam, M.D is one of 166 diagnostic radiology physician records with a practice address in Hawaii. 60% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2016, is newer than 94% of them.

  • NPI issued2016 · 94% of these records are older, 4% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 60% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 55% of these records are
  • Graduated2016 · median 2002 among the 91 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2023 · 66% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 2085R0202X and a Hawaii practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

10 diagnostic radiology physician records list a practice address in Tripler Army Medical Center

They are 10 of the 838 NPPES records with a practice address in Tripler Army Medical Center, and 166 diagnostic radiology physician records in Hawaii.

The 8 diagnostic radiology physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Afshin Afarin, M.D.Honolulu, HI 968591023081007
  2. Tamara Biega, MDTripler Army Medical Center, HI 968591902812704
  3. James Breitweser, M.D.Honolulu, HI 968591659352334
  4. Ricardo Burgos, M.D.Honolulu, HI 968591326038167
  5. Zachary Fisher, M.D.Honolulu, HI 968591235105073
  6. Andrew Gjelsteen, M.D.Tripler Amc, HI 968591396728226
  7. Charles Gould, M.D.Tripler Army Medical Center, HI 968591467435727
  8. Raoul Hagen, M.D.Tamc, HI 968591194708164

Common questions

What is Remy Royeh Ngwanyam, M.D's NPI number?

Remy Royeh Ngwanyam, M.D's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1821445909, issued on May 19, 2016. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Remy Royeh Ngwanyam, M.D located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1 Jarrett White RD, Tripler Army Medical Center, HI, 96859. Phone: (808) 433-6588. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Remy Royeh Ngwanyam, M.D's license?

Search the Hawaii Medical Board at https://cca.hawaii.gov/pvl/boards/medical/. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.