NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Rosalie Cassidy, MD

Family Medicine Physician · Cedar Park, TX

Rosalie Cassidy, MD is a family medicine physician with a practice address in Cedar Park, Texas, and NPI 1538681622, issued on Jul 11, 2017. Check the license (Texas V3484, as entered in NPPES) on the Texas Medical Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1538681622
Name
Rosalie Cassidy
Credential
MD
Primary taxonomy
Family Medicine Physician 207Q00000X
License numbers
V3484 TX
R10910 IA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
450 Cypress Creek RD Bldg 5, Cedar Park, TX 78613
Phone
(512) 249-1400
Enumerated
Jul 11, 2017
Record last updated
Oct 28, 2024
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20241126000321); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 450 Cypress Creek RD Bldg 5

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Lauren ChiangPhysician Assistant1013773654
  2. Angela Madewell, FNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1417231044
  3. Manan Sheth, MDFamily Medicine Physician1275283335
  4. Mark Stoeckel, MDFamily Medicine Physician1689671042

Verify Rosalie Cassidy in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersTexas Medical Board
    Search for license V3484
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Texas license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

49% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family medicine physician in 2024

1,816 Medicare Part D claims for 182 beneficiaries, against an average of 3,544 among the 117,163 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 18% of claims.

  1. Rosalie Cassidy1,816
  2. Specialty average3,544

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium147 claims
  2. Albuterol Sulfate Hfa110 claims
  3. Amlodipine Besylate88 claims
  4. Metformin Hcl Er82 claims
  5. Levothyroxine Sodium62 claims
  6. Lisinopril46 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 82.4 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score77.9
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%74.4
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%81.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $42.20

2 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Corium, LLC. The 55,478 providers of this specialty with any payment received $902.55 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Rosalie Cassidy$42.20
  2. Specialty average$902.55

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through 3 group practices

  1. Legacy Healthcare Services IncCedar Park, TX
  2. Seton Family OF DoctorsAustin, TX
  3. Timberland Medical GroupCedar Park, TX

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Rosalie Cassidy among 11,119 family medicine physician records in Texas

Rosalie Cassidy, MD is one of 11,119 family medicine physician records with a practice address in Texas. 82% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2017, is newer than 80% of them.

  • NPI issued2017 · 80% of these records are older, 18% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 82% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 64% of these records are
  • Graduated2016 · median 2004 among the 7,095 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2024 · 51% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 207Q00000X and a Texas practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

41 family medicine physician records list a practice address in Cedar Park

They are 41 of the 1,650 NPPES records with a practice address in Cedar Park, and 11,119 family medicine physician records in Texas.

The 8 family medicine physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Tracy Angelocci, MDCedar Park, TX 786131255395109
  2. Michael Bogdanovich, MDCedar Park, TX 786131386609048
  3. Elizabeth Burnell, MDCedar Park, TX 786131255325429
  4. David Gogulski, M.D.Cedar Park, TX 786131245290931
  5. Soma Johari, M.D.Cedar Park, TX 786131902866163
  6. Susan King, MDCedar Park, TX 786131669459327
  7. Cameron King, MDCedar Park, TX 786131457338436
  8. Wendy Merola, MDCedar Park, TX 786131285603613

Common questions

What is Rosalie Cassidy, MD's NPI number?

Rosalie Cassidy, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1538681622, issued on Jul 11, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Rosalie Cassidy, MD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 450 Cypress Creek RD Bldg 5, Cedar Park, TX, 78613. Phone: (512) 249-1400. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Rosalie Cassidy, MD's license?

NPPES lists Texas license number V3484, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas Medical Board at https://profile.tmb.state.tx.us/Search.aspx. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Rosalie Cassidy, MD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Rosalie Cassidy, MD had 1,816 Medicare Part D claims for 182 beneficiaries; the average among family medicine physician prescribers was 3,544. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Rosalie Cassidy, MD's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 82.4 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.