Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH
Pharmacist · Spokane, WA
Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH is a pharmacist with a practice address in Spokane, Washington, and NPI 1811306665, issued on Aug 6, 2014. Check the license (Washington PH60454933, as entered in NPPES) with the Washington board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Ryley Glass
- Credential
- PHARMD, RPH
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- PH60454933 WA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1001 W 2ND Ave, Spokane, WA 99201
- Phone
- (509) 444-8888
- Enumerated
- Aug 6, 2014
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1001 W 2ND Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Nicole BannisterRegistered Nurse1528737053
- Richard Bass, DDSPublic Health Dentistry1285692475
- William Bomberger, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1639194079
- Alycia CrowleyMental Health Counselor1679029607
- Anna Denton, FNP-BCFamily Nurse Practitioner1003331539
- Kye Dixson, PA-CPhysician Assistant1619328556
Verify Ryley Glass in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Washington board licenses this profession
Search for license PH60454933Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
5.0 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average pharmacist in 2024
634 Medicare Part D claims for 234 beneficiaries, against an average of 127 among the 28,933 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 22% of claims. 15 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Atorvastatin Calcium39 claims
- Albuterol Sulfate Hfa25 claims
- Lisinopril25 claims
- Paroxetine Hcl22 claims
- Levothyroxine Sodium21 claims
- Gabapentin16 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
601 pharmacist records list a Spokane practice address
They are 601 of the 14,049 NPPES records with a Spokane practice address, and 7,880 pharmacist records in Washington.
All 601 in Spokane → All 7,880 in Washington → Every provider in Spokane →
Other pharmacist records in Washington
- Steven AahlBothell, WA1477691137
- Jon Aal, RPHOlympia, WA1457753212
- Kenric Aalund-NelsonBellingham, WA1033944996
- Kevin Aardal, RXTRichland, WA1932810298
- Rania Abaza, PHARMDVancouver, WA1699660258
- Roomi Abbas, RPHKenmore, WA1457293292
- Marvin Abbott, PHARMACISTOlympia, WA1053550384
- Doaa Abdelazeez, RPHLynden, WA1184153074
- John AbdelmalekAberdeen, WA1881985133
- Shorooq AbdelqaderSeattle, WA1528638889
Common questions
What is Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH's NPI number?
Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1811306665, issued on Aug 6, 2014. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1001 W 2ND Ave, Spokane, WA, 99201. Phone: (509) 444-8888. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH's license?
NPPES lists Washington license number PH60454933, as entered by the provider. Search the Washington board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Ryley Glass, PHARMD, RPH had 634 Medicare Part D claims for 234 beneficiaries; the average among pharmacist prescribers was 127. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.