NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Sahar Hijazi, APRN

Women's Health Nurse Practitioner · Webster, TX

Sahar Hijazi, APRN is a women's health nurse practitioner with a practice address in Webster, Texas, and NPI 1831938257, issued on May 23, 2024. Check the license (Texas 1155618, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1831938257
Name
Sahar Hijazi
Credential
APRN
Primary taxonomy
Women's Health Nurse Practitioner 363LW0102X
License number
1155618 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
905 W Medical Center Blvd Ste 406, Webster, TX 77598
Phone
(281) 332-3507
Enumerated
May 23, 2024
Record last updated
Feb 20, 2026
Fax
(281) 572-8990
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 905 W Medical Center Blvd Ste 406

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Jamie Garza, RN, NPWomen's Health Nurse Practitioner1528403342
  2. Marion Oveal White, APRN-CNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1679436562

Verify Sahar Hijazi in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
    Search for license 1155618
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Texas license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Industry payments in 2024: $143.44

6 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Evofem Biosciences, Inc. The 3,574 providers of this specialty with any payment received $426.02 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Sahar Hijazi$143.44
  2. Specialty average$426.02

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Sahar Hijazi among 955 women's health nurse practitioner records in Texas

Sahar Hijazi, APRN is one of 955 women's health nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Texas. 51% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2024, is newer than 92% of them.

  • NPI issued2024 · 92% of these records are older, 5% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 51% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 26% of these records are
  • Record last updated2026 · 59% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LW0102X and a Texas practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Women's Health Nurse Practitioner providers in Texas

There are 955 women's health nurse practitioner records in Texas.

The 8 women's health nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Ashley Adams, CNPWebster, TX 775981740646397
  2. Ololade Agboola, NPWebster, TX 775981932525920
  3. Jamie Garza, RN, NPWebster, TX 775981528403342
  4. Asia RobertsWebster, TX 775981942187687
  5. Shawn Tippitt, WHNP-BCWebster, TX 775981316224405
  6. Dora Martin, MSN, WHCNPTexas City, TX 775911952463788
  7. Mandi Szynski, MSN, WHNPPearland, TX 775841942540240
  8. Danielle Turner, WHNP-BCPearland, TX 775841235974783

Common questions

What is Sahar Hijazi, APRN's NPI number?

Sahar Hijazi, APRN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1831938257, issued on May 23, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Sahar Hijazi, APRN located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 905 W Medical Center Blvd Ste 406, Webster, TX, 77598. Phone: (281) 332-3507. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Sahar Hijazi, APRN's license?

NPPES lists Texas license number 1155618, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.