NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Sarah Gebrezghi

Gynecology Physician · Reno, NV

Sarah Gebrezghi is a gynecology physician with a practice address in Reno, Nevada, and NPI 1295317147, issued on Apr 21, 2021. Check the license (Nevada 27514, as entered in NPPES) on the Nevada State Board of Medical Examiners; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1295317147
Name
Sarah Gebrezghi
Primary taxonomy
Gynecology Physician 207VG0400X
License numbers
27514 NV
TL.0008835 CO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
901 E 2ND St Ste 300, Reno, NV 89502
Phone
(775) 982-5640
Enumerated
Apr 21, 2021
Record last updated
Aug 14, 2025
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20250822002712); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 901 E 2ND St Ste 300

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. James Alexander, MDMaternal & Fetal Medicine Physician1255361739
  2. Isabella Bruketta, PACPhysician Assistant1265288278
  3. Daniel Chang, MDObstetrics & Gynecology Physician1225094808
  4. Caitlin Claridge, MDObstetrics & Gynecology Physician1922503747
  5. Angela Dao, MDUrogynecology and Reconstructive Pelvic Surgery (Obstetrics & Gynecology) Physician1780116004
  6. Carly Di Lillo, PA-CPhysician Assistant1104505221

Verify Sarah Gebrezghi in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersNevada State Board of Medical Examiners
    Search for license 27514
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Nevada license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Community Care Services LLCReno, NV

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Sarah Gebrezghi among 40 gynecology physician records in Nevada

Sarah Gebrezghi is one of 40 gynecology physician records with a practice address in Nevada. 60% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 98% of them.

  • NPI issued2021 · 98% of these records are older, 0% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 60% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 38% of these records are
  • Graduated2021 · median 2010 among the 15 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 58% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 207VG0400X and a Nevada practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Gynecology Physician providers in Nevada

There are 40 gynecology physician records in Nevada.

The 8 gynecology physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Victoria Arruga Novoa Y Novoa, MDReno, NV 895021649777426
  2. Keith Brown, D.O.Reno, NV 895021003929993
  3. Lester Ho, M.D.Reno, NV 895021710940804
  4. Richard Rafael, M.D.Reno, NV 895021619081924
  5. Damon Stutes, M.D.Reno, NV 895021225197312
  6. Stanton Allen, M.D.Reno, NV 895031275626145
  7. Tracey Delaplain, MDReno, NV 895091326084096
  8. Hilton Pollock, M.D.Reno, NV 895091851449383

Common questions

What is Sarah Gebrezghi's NPI number?

Sarah Gebrezghi's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1295317147, issued on Apr 21, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Sarah Gebrezghi located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 901 E 2ND St Ste 300, Reno, NV, 89502. Phone: (775) 982-5640. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Sarah Gebrezghi's license?

NPPES lists Nevada license number 27514, as entered by the provider. Search the Nevada State Board of Medical Examiners at https://medboard.nv.gov/. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.