Sheila Buchanan, CPNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner · Ny, NY
Sheila Buchanan, CPNP is a pediatric nurse practitioner with a practice address in Ny, New York, and NPI 1255668679, issued on Nov 5, 2009. Check the license (New York F381681, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Sheila Buchanan
- Credential
- CPNP
- Primary taxonomy
- Pediatric Nurse Practitioner 363LP0200X
- License number
- F381681 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 722 West 168TH Street 8TH FL RM820, Ny, NY 10032
- Phone
- (212) 305-7162
- Enumerated
- Nov 5, 2009
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Sheila Buchanan in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license F381681Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Industry payments in 2024: $314.94
5 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Jazz Pharmaceuticals Inc.. The 6,545 providers of this specialty with any payment received $370.31 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner providers in New York
There are 1,550 pediatric nurse practitioner records in New York.
Other pediatric nurse practitioner records in New York
- Annabelle Abano, PNPBrooklyn, NY1477674687
- Teresa Abbamonte, PNPLindenhurst, NY1851165062
- Meredith Abbasi, PNPRochester, NY1528405255
- Stacey Abbott, NPRochester, NY1427563071
- Anne Marie Aberman, PNPStony Brook, NY1427717008
- Lincy Abraham, NPNew York, NY1295003739
- Dora Acevedo, PNPBronx, NY1407024839
- Monica Acomb, 38382089Wellsville, NY1770716318
- Penelope Adams, PNPStaten Island, NY1124293667
- Angela Adimando, RN, MSN, PNPNew Hyde Park, NY1952624058
Common questions
What is Sheila Buchanan, CPNP's NPI number?
Sheila Buchanan, CPNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1255668679, issued on Nov 5, 2009. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sheila Buchanan, CPNP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 722 West 168TH Street 8TH FL RM820, Ny, NY, 10032. Phone: (212) 305-7162. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sheila Buchanan, CPNP's license?
NPPES lists New York license number F381681, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.