NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D.

Family Medicine Physician · Santa Clara, CA

Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D. is a family medicine physician with a practice address in Santa Clara, California, and NPI 1003058207, issued on Apr 2, 2009. Check the license (California A122438, as entered in NPPES) on the Medical Board of California; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1003058207
Name
Sireesha Indupuru Reddy
Credential
M.D.
Primary taxonomy
Family Medicine Physician 207Q00000X
License number
A122438 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2441 Mission College Blvd, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Phone
(408) 720-6668
Enumerated
Apr 2, 2009
Record last updated
Mar 23, 2026
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20121107000441); accepts Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
Loma Linda University School Of Medicine, 2012
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2441 Mission College Blvd

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Archana Bhogill, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1598723058
  2. Jennifer ChristensenFamily Nurse Practitioner1942181722
  3. Eric EmeryPediatrics Physician1316507593
  4. Pia Galindo, DOEmergency Medicine Physician1518459148
  5. Anna Le, MDPediatrics Physician1235871187
  6. Yvonne Lee, MDPediatrics Physician1972183507

Verify Sireesha Indupuru Reddy in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersMedical Board of California
    Search for license A122438
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

83% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family medicine physician in 2024

602 Medicare Part D claims for 113 beneficiaries, against an average of 3,544 among the 117,163 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 14 claims were for opioids.

  1. Sireesha Reddy602
  2. Specialty average3,544

Most prescribed

  1. Metformin Hcl55 claims
  2. Lisinopril44 claims
  3. Atorvastatin Calcium42 claims
  4. Amlodipine Besylate34 claims
  5. Albuterol Sulfate Hfa19 claims
  6. Hydrochlorothiazide19 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Sutter Bay Medical FoundationSanta Clara, CA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Sireesha Indupuru Reddy among 17,133 family medicine physician records in California

Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D. is one of 17,133 family medicine physician records with a practice address in California. 81% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2009, is newer than 58% of them.

  • NPI issued2009 · 58% of these records are older, 40% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 81% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 62% of these records are
  • Graduated2012 · median 2005 among the 10,652 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 58% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 207Q00000X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

50 family medicine physician records list a practice address in Santa Clara

They are 50 of the 3,436 NPPES records with a practice address in Santa Clara, and 17,133 family medicine physician records in California.

The 8 family medicine physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Archana Bhogill, M.D.Santa Clara, CA 950541598723058
  2. Paola Lepe Chowdury, MDSanta Clara, CA 950541831832716
  3. Helen Meng, DOSanta Clara, CA 950541982347407
  4. Reija Rawle, M.D.Santa Clara, CA 950541497018618
  5. Lynn Semersky, M.D.Santa Clara, CA 950541316050016
  6. Lawrence Shih, M.D.Santa Clara, CA 950541528310570
  7. Daniel Talamo, DOSanta Clara, CA 950541780030742
  8. Irene VelardeSanta Clara, CA 950541932788775

Common questions

What is Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D.'s NPI number?

Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003058207, issued on Apr 2, 2009. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D. located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2441 Mission College Blvd, Santa Clara, CA, 95054. Phone: (408) 720-6668. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D.'s license?

NPPES lists California license number A122438, as entered by the provider. Search the Medical Board of California at https://www.mbc.ca.gov/License-Verification/default.aspx. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D. prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Sireesha Indupuru Reddy, M.D. had 602 Medicare Part D claims for 113 beneficiaries; the average among family medicine physician prescribers was 3,544. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.