Sylvia Botros, PA
Physician Assistant · Florham Park, NJ
Sylvia Botros, PA is a physician assistant with a practice address in Florham Park, New Jersey, and NPI 1063110468, issued on Feb 16, 2023. Check the license (New Jersey 25MP00764800, as entered in NPPES) with the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Sylvia Botros
- Credential
- PA
- Primary taxonomy
- Physician Assistant 363A00000X
- License number
- 25MP00764800 NJ
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 150 Park Ave, Florham Park, NJ 07932
- Phone
- (973) 404-9980
- Enumerated
- Feb 16, 2023
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 150 Park Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Colleen Abell, C.R.N.PNurse Practitioner1528254232
- Shane Ashmeade, M.D.Surgery Physician1538518667
- Adrianna BaccaroPhysician Assistant1649954744
- Serena Byrd, M.D.Otolaryngology Physician1831450071
- Michael Chung, MDStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1790308476
- Mary Contiliano, PASurgical Physician Assistant1851337265
Verify Sylvia Botros in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Jersey board licenses this profession
Search for license 25MP00764800Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
80% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average physician assistant in 2024
165 Medicare Part D claims for 135 beneficiaries, against an average of 832 among the 95,030 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 123 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Oxycodone-Acetaminophen108 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Summit Medical Group PABerkeley Heights, NJ
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
37 physician assistant records list a Florham Park practice address
They are 37 of the 701 NPPES records with a Florham Park practice address, and 3,319 physician assistant records in New Jersey.
All 37 in Florham Park → All 3,319 in New Jersey → Every provider in Florham Park →
Other physician assistant records in New Jersey
- Ann Marie Abadeer, PA-C, MHSRamsey, NJ1437796315
- Sydney AbajianWayne, NJ1386299774
- Bianca Nicole Abantao, PA-CBergenfield, NJ1346167418
- Ann Abbate, PA-CFreehold, NJ1932413879
- Diana AbbateMarlboro, NJ1790462679
- Nisreen AbdelazizHoboken, NJ1720562077
- Sarah AbdeldiemRahway, NJ1225400849
- Ahmed Abdelmonem, PA-CNewark, NJ1871154682
- Dina Abdelslame, PA-C, DMSClifton, NJ1437802758
- Heather Abebe, PACamden, NJ1366523391
Common questions
What is Sylvia Botros, PA's NPI number?
Sylvia Botros, PA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1063110468, issued on Feb 16, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sylvia Botros, PA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 150 Park Ave, Florham Park, NJ, 07932. Phone: (973) 404-9980. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sylvia Botros, PA's license?
NPPES lists New Jersey license number 25MP00764800, as entered by the provider. Search the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Sylvia Botros, PA prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Sylvia Botros, PA had 165 Medicare Part D claims for 135 beneficiaries; the average among physician assistant prescribers was 832. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.